Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur cutoff is available for TNEA, TANCET here. You can check category wise Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur cutoff for popular courses such as BE, MCA below.
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur offers admission to BE through TNEA. For Admission in MCA courses, Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur accept TANCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| BE | TNEA | 22142 - 130299 |
| MCA | TANCET | 15.245 |
Table of Content
- Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TNEA Cutoff 2026
- Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TNEA Cutoff Trends
- Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TANCET Cutoff 2026
- Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TANCET Cutoff Trends
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TNEA Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur based on TNEA score. As per Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TNEA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 2 is 22142 - 130299 across all categories.
BE Biomedical Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in TNEA.
In 2026, BE Biomedical Engineering closing rank for OC Category is 72019 in Round 2.
You can check BE Biomedical Engineering, category-wise closing rank for TNEA below:
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur BE Biomedical Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| OC | 72019 |
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TNEA Cutoff Trends
Admission at Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 130299 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 237094 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 130299 | 237094 | 195194 | 175095 | 155551 |
| SC | - | 233629 | 196747 | 156121 | 153240 |
| BC | - | 236175 | 196275 | 166677 | 142296 |
| MBC | - | 230894 | 194960 | 175300 | 151219 |
| SCA | - | 208449 | - | - | - |
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biomedical Engineering | 72019 | 225716 | 194558 | 171358 | - |
| Mechanical Engineering | 85465 | 233040 | 192462 | 170577 | 155513 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 115699 | 236175 | 196747 | 169927 | 153240 |
| Civil Engineering | 120148 | 197716 | - | 174156 | 155551 |
| Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) | 122265 | 237094 | 196275 | 175300 | - |
| Agricultural Engineering | 122825 | 134762 | 195194 | 154337 | - |
| Electrical And Electronics Engineering | 123608 | 235496 | 194442 | 175095 | 155500 |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 130299 | 227163 | 187649 | 142966 | 155198 |
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TANCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur based on TANCET score. As per Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TANCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 15.245 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in TANCET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for OC Category is 15.245 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for TANCET below:
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| OC | 15.245 |
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TANCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 15.245 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 14.476 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 15.245 | 14.476 | 0.764 |
Meenakshi Ramaswamy College of Engineering and Technology Ariyalur TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 15.245 | 14.476 | 0.764 |







Comments