Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal cutoff is available for TNEA, TANCET here. You can check category wise Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech, BE, MBA, MCA below.
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal offers admission to B.Tech through TNEA. For Admission in BE courses, Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal accept TNEA score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech | TNEA | 18510 - 131049 |
| BE | TNEA | 20570 - 130778 |
| MBA | TANCET | 5.468 |
| MCA | TANCET | 59.635 |
Table of Content
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff 2026
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff Trends
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff 2026
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff Trends
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech, BE programs at Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal based on TNEA score. As per Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 is 18510 - 131049 across all categories.
- For BE, The Overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 2 is 20570 - 130778 across all categories.
B.Tech Information Technology, BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering, are the top choices for students appearing in TNEA.
In 2026, B.Tech Information Technology closing rank for OC Category is 18510 - 126648 in Round 2.
- For BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering, The TNEA closing rank 2026 for OC is 110074 in Round 2.
You can check B.Tech Information Technology, BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering, category-wise closing rank for TNEA below:
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal B.Tech Information Technology Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| OC | 18510 - 126648 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| OC | 110074 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff Trends
Admission at Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 131049 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 238500 across all categories.
- Admission in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 130778 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 239163 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 131049 | 197927 | 151274 | 165882 | 143230 |
| SC | - | 228728 | 187276 | 167835 | 152496 |
| ST | - | 226984 | 112311 | - | 132832 |
| BC | - | 236027 | 192635 | 175462 | 148726 |
| MBC | - | 238500 | 183566 | 174943 | 155417 |
| SCA | - | 237297 | 188384 | 160813 | 145083 |
| BCM | - | 232423 | 185820 | 152531 | 129681 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 126648 | 228817 | 192635 | 167835 | 149058 |
| Biotechnology | 129435 | 238500 | 188623 | 175462 | 155417 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 131049 | 232423 | 188384 | 172022 | 150174 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 130778 | 226274 | 191333 | 173395 | 145035 |
| SC | - | 239091 | 197520 | 174594 | 155822 |
| BC | - | 239163 | 197445 | 176545 | 156067 |
| MBC | - | 239028 | 197506 | 176273 | 156062 |
| BCM | - | 233894 | 197329 | 171549 | 149634 |
| SCA | - | 238407 | 196607 | 167964 | 154569 |
| ST | - | 227750 | 197248 | 146354 | 144514 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical And Electronics Engineering | 110074 | 238331 | 197248 | 176394 | 152095 |
| Mechatronics Engineering | 118660 | 237299 | 196933 | 172618 | 149362 |
| Biomedical Engineering | 122605 | 239163 | 196091 | 174369 | 152612 |
| Civil Engineering | 122634 | 236970 | 189194 | 175857 | 156062 |
| Cyber Security | 124035 | 232946 | 190454 | 157662 | 132525 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 127861 | 238960 | 197506 | 175636 | 156067 |
| Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) | 129570 | 232038 | 186883 | 166600 | - |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 130410 | 239091 | 197445 | 171080 | 155822 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 130778 | 238655 | 194261 | 176545 | 154997 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA, MCA programs at Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal based on TANCET score. As per Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 5.468 across all categories.
- For MCA, The Overall closing marks in 2026 in Round 1 is 59.635 across all categories.
MBA General, MCA , are the top choices for students appearing in TANCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing marks for OC Category is 5.468 in Round 1.
- For MCA Master of Computer Applications [MCA], The TANCET closing marks 2026 for OC is 59.635 in Round 1.
You can check MBA General, MCA , category-wise closing marks for TANCET below:
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| OC | 5.468 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| OC | 59.635 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 5.468 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 9.8 across all categories.
- Admission in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 59.635 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 9.537 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 5.468 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4.221 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 5.468 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4.221 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 59.635 | 9.537 | 18.329 | 2.339 | 11.593 |
| BC | - | - | - | - | 5.497 |
Muthayammal Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 59.635 | 9.537 | 18.329 | 2.339 | 5.497 |


![Muthayammal Engineering College - [MEC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1516444929muthayammalengclglogo1153.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments