VVISM cutoff is available for TSICET, CAT, CMAT, MAT here. You can check category wise VVISM cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, PGDM below.
VVISM offers admission to MBA through CAT, TSICET, CMAT, MAT. For Admission in PGDM courses, VVISM accept CAT, TSICET, CMAT score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by VVISM (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | CAT | 50 |
| PGDM | CAT | 50 |
| MBA | TSICET | 1404 - 42197 |
| PGDM | CMAT | 65 |
| MBA | CMAT | 65 |
| MBA | MAT | 67 |
Table of Content
- VVISM CAT Cutoff 2026
- VVISM CAT Cutoff Trends
- VVISM TSICET Cutoff 2026
- VVISM TSICET Cutoff Trends
- VVISM CMAT Cutoff 2026
- VVISM CMAT Cutoff Trends
- VVISM MAT Cutoff 2026
- VVISM MAT Cutoff Trends
VVISM CAT Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA, PGDM programs at VVISM based on CAT score. As per VVISM CAT Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 50 across all categories.
- For PGDM, The Overall closing percentile in 2025 in Round 1 is 50 across all categories.
MBA General, PGDM Pharma Management, are the top choices for students appearing in CAT.
In 2025, MBA General closing percentile for General Category is 50 in Round 1.
- For PGDM Pharma Management, The CAT closing percentile 2025 for General is 50 in Round 1.
You can check MBA General, PGDM Pharma Management, category-wise closing percentile for CAT below:
VVISM MBA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| General | 50 |
VVISM PGDM Pharma Management Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| General | 50 |
VVISM CAT Cutoff Trends
Admission at VVISM in MBA Programs in 2025 was closed at 50 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2024 was 50 across all categories.
- Admission in PGDM Programs in 2025 was closed at 50 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2024 was 50 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
VVISM CAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| OBC | - | 50 | 50 | - |
| SC | - | 50 | 50 | - |
| ST | - | 50 | 50 | - |
| EWS | - | 50 | 50 | - |
VVISM CAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
VVISM CAT PGDM Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| OBC | - | 50 | 50 | - |
| SC | - | 50 | 50 | - |
| ST | - | 50 | 50 | - |
| EWS | - | 50 | 50 | - |
VVISM CAT PGDM Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharma Management | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Agri-Business Management | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
VVISM TSICET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA, PGDM programs at VVISM based on TSICET score. As per VVISM TSICET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 2 is 1404 - 42197 across all categories.
MBA General, are the top choices for students appearing in TSICET.
In 2026, MBA General closing rank for General Category is 2324 - 2645 in Round 2.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing rank for TSICET below:
VVISM MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 2324 - 2645 |
| SC | 10379 |
| ST | 33609 - 42197 |
| BCA | 6828 - 17645 |
| BCB | 6078 - 6493 |
| BCE | 7022 |
| EWS | 15755 |
| PwD | 3509 |
| BCD | 4520 - 5980 |
| General CAP | 1404 - 31679 |
VVISM TSICET Cutoff Trends
Admission at VVISM in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 42197 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 36829 across all categories.
- Admission in PGDM Programs in 2025 was closed at 36829 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
VVISM TSICET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 2645 | 3180 | 11491 | 7933 | 10036 |
| PwD | 3509 | 4453 | 47464 | 27168 | 30385 |
| BCD | 5980 | 11054 | 42166 | 36675 | 26810 |
| BCB | 6493 | 7056 | 54288 | 48969 | 33004 |
| BCE | 7022 | 23001 | 25167 | 45660 | 40908 |
| SC | 10379 | 24575 | 53148 | 58736 | 36877 |
| EWS | 15755 | 20213 | 29887 | 45265 | 56875 |
| BCA | 17645 | 18308 | 34213 | 38476 | 51895 |
| General CAP | 31679 | - | 2868 | - | - |
| ST | 42197 | 26276 | 69323 | 60185 | 55328 |
| BCA CAP | - | 15069 | - | - | - |
| BCC | - | 36829 | 10762 | 23996 | 10307 |
| General NCC | - | 24886 | - | 15687 | - |
| SC CAP | - | - | 12535 | - | - |
| SC NCC | - | - | 42307 | - | 54959 |
| ST CAP | - | - | 56259 | - | - |
| CAP | - | - | - | 1644 | 5038 |
| BCD NCC | - | - | - | 37622 | 19389 |
VVISM TSICET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 42197 | 36829 | 69323 | 60185 | 56875 |
| Agribusiness | 42197 | 36829 | - | - | - |
| Entrepreneurship | 42197 | 36829 | - | - | - |
| Financial Management | 42197 | 36829 | - | - | - |
| Human Resource Management | 42197 | 36829 | - | - | - |
| Pharmaceutical Management | 42197 | 36829 | - | - | - |
| Marketing Management | 42197 | 36829 | - | - | - |
VVISM TSICET PGDM Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 3180 |
| SC | 24575 |
| ST | 26276 |
| BCA | 18308 |
| BCB | 7056 |
| BCD | 11054 |
| BCE | 23001 |
| EWS | 20213 |
| BCA CAP | 15069 |
| BCC | 36829 |
| PwD | 4453 |
| General NCC | 24886 |
VVISM CMAT Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in PGDM, MBA programs at VVISM based on CMAT score. As per VVISM CMAT Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for PGDM programs in Round 1 is 65 across all categories.
- For MBA, The Overall closing percentile in 2025 in Round 1 is 65 across all categories.
PGDM Agri-Business Management, MBA General, are the top choices for students appearing in CMAT.
In 2025, PGDM Agri-Business Management closing percentile for General Category is 65 in Round 1.
- For MBA General, The CMAT closing percentile 2025 for General is 65 in Round 1.
You can check PGDM Agri-Business Management, MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for CMAT below:
VVISM PGDM Agri-Business Management Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| General | 65 |
VVISM MBA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| General | 65 |
VVISM CMAT Cutoff Trends
Admission at VVISM in PGDM Programs in 2025 was closed at 65 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2024 was 65 across all categories.
- Admission in MBA Programs in 2025 was closed at 65 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2024 was 65 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
VVISM CMAT PGDM Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
VVISM CMAT PGDM Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agri-Business Management | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
| Pharma Management | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
VVISM CMAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
VVISM CMAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
VVISM MAT Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at VVISM based on MAT score. As per VVISM MAT Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 67 across all categories.
MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAT.
In 2025, MBA General closing percentile for General Category is 67 in Round 1.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAT below:
VVISM MBA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| General | 67 |
VVISM MAT Cutoff Trends
Admission at VVISM in MBA Programs in 2025 was closed at 67 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2024 was 67 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
VVISM MAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 |
VVISM MAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 |


![Vishwa Vishwani Institute of Systems and Management - [VVISM]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1771562854Screenshot20260220100411.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments