Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Ahmednagar, MaharashtraEstd 1993 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade B++ 3.0

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 4, 2026

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET here. You can check category wise Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA below.

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in MCA courses, Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 2.97 - 84.27
MCA MAH-MCA-CET 8.54 - 80.52

Table of Content

  1. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MBA Digital Marketing Cutoff 2026
  2. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MCA Cutoff 2026
  4. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar based on MAHCET score. As per Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 2.97 - 84.27 across all categories.

MBA Digital Marketing, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA Digital Marketing closing percentile for AI Category is 8.76 - 28.44 in Round 4.

You can check MBA Digital Marketing, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MBA Digital Marketing Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 8.76 - 28.44
EWS 17.16
GNTBH 37.27
GNTCH 40.57
GNTCO 39.34
GNTDH 23.21 - 48.62
GNTDO 38.5
GOBCH 23.21 - 34.16
GOBCO 7.44 - 24.5
GOPENH 25.82 - 52.27
GOPENO 8.61 - 22.58
GSCH 2.97 - 84.27
GSCO 5.18
GSTH 21.66 - 34.16
TFWS 59.5 - 73.77
GNTAH 19.72
GNTAO 13.52
GNTBO 11.47
GSTO 5.18 - 15.37
PWDOPENH 7.22 - 28.1

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 2.97 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.89 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
59.5
63.65
63.63
61.01
-
GNTCH
40.57
20.59
7.52
10.72
-
GNTCO
39.34
8.24
7.52
- -
GNTDO
38.5
-
9.32
-
7.22
GNTBH
37.27
15.89
18.79
24.47
13.83
GOPENH
25.82
19.95
38.09
21.30186
25.87
GNTDH
23.21
22.34
17.47
15.48
-
GOBCH
23.21
19.12
21.91
13
15.39
GSTH
21.66
12.53
17.47
- -
GNTAH
19.72
17.47
8.86
- -
EWS
17.16
25.82
5.6
2.75
8.69
GNTAO
13.52
8.24
15.67
- -
GNTBO
11.47
9.97
- - -
AI
8.76
6.86
12.72
2.94
-
GOPENO
8.61
0.89
17.86
2.939504
7.22
GOBCO
7.44
9.97
17.47
-
8.69
PWDOPENH
7.22
19.95
24.71
13.49
-
GSCO
5.18
4.17
5.93
-
2
GSTO
5.18
9.92
15.67
- -
GSCH
2.97
14.67
7.71
6.8
2
GNTCS -
22.34
- - -
ORPHAN - -
20.71
- -

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Digital Marketing
2.97
0.89
5.6
2.75
2
Fintech
2.97
0.89
5.6
2.75
2
Project Management
2.97
0.89
5.6
2.75
2
Service Management
2.97
0.89
5.6
2.75
2
Sustainability Management
2.97
0.89
5.6
2.75
2
Marketing Management
2.97
0.89
5.6
- -
Financial Management
2.97
0.89
5.6
- -
Human Resource Management
2.97
0.89
5.6
- -
Operations & Supply Chain Management
2.97
0.89
5.6
- -
Business Analytics
2.97
0.89
5.6
- -

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MCA programs at Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 8.54 - 80.52 across all categories.

MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.

In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 41.53 in Round 1.

You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
AI 41.53
EWS 22.05
GNTDH 36.19
GOBCH 48.29
GOBCO 14.43
GSCH 11.24
GSCO 8.54
TFWS 80.52

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 8.54 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 2.03 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023
TFWS
80.52
80.54
74.52
64.05
GOBCH
48.29
36.5
38.54
35.5
AI
41.53
36.5
34.47
49.84
GNTDH
36.19
15.6
21.98
42.51
EWS
22.05
31.66
20.62
11.34
GOBCO
14.43
2.03
12.35
4.15
GSCH
11.24
15.6
14.7
2.17
GSCO
8.54
7.41
6.42
13.81
GOPENH AI -
63.16
-
46.15
GOPENO -
2.03
17.6
13.81
GSCH AI -
4.3
- -
GSTH -
7.94
21.98
13.81
PWDOPENH -
10.52
47.36
-
GSTO -
39.4
38.29
-
GNT2H - - -
7.24
GNT3H - - -
7.24
GNT3O - - -
0.37
GNTDO - - -
16.35
GNT2O - - -
38.96

Pirens Institute Of Business Management And Administration Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026 Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2024 Closing marks 2023
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
8.54
2.03
6.42
0.37

Comments


No Comments To Show