My college review

4.4
Verified Review 
Write a Review
Faculty
4.5
Social Life
5.0
Placement
5.0
Course
4.0
Campus
3.0
Hostel
5.0

Remarks

Should reduce number of students so prof can give his/her attention to perticular student.

Placement Experience

5

I have heard about good placements from my 12th teachers.and dont have any internship so cant tell you about that

College Events

5

Annual fest sysnapse,i.fest and concurs are fest of daiict they big and syanapse is real big one no idea about how many people visit may be near 4000-5000 (may be) Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayeargaEnvironment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga

Fee Structure And Facilities

1,62000 per annum payment methods are mobile banking,netbanking and e- chhalan.yes fee breakdown was so so clear.for securing addmission Through acpc I have to give 20000 at time of addmission.ab iss se jayda kya likhu 250 words kon rakahta he yaar pagal ho kya.

Fees and Financial Aid

Nope institute provide a scholarship but is only for top 3-5 person.I am no from that so. Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayeargaEnvironment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga

Campus Life

3

Dont know much girls about juniors and seniors but in my batch there is 25-30 girls in 350 class.tum logo ko karna kya hey iss information ka salo khud aakar dekh lo na yaar ek to mera keyboard tuta hua hey or uper se tum ne ye atleast 250 words fldal diye hey salo padhega kon ye itna sab?

Alumni/Alumna

Yes seniors are good in nature.alumni are came to intract in first sem but atthat time I was not interested so I haven't attended any of session.

Admission

Good placement numbers attracted me towords this college.addmission is based on mainly two ways acpc and jee and there is also nri quota.through acpc process is same as acpc you done with that and after that you have to comr to college for registration. Do that they will give you room keys stay there or leave they fucking dont care come to class if you want maintain required attendence and pass course.

Faculty

4.5

They are good experienced person.good in teaching and other things also. Apporx 3-4 lectures a day.age varies from appox 30-47,49 Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayeargaEnvironment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga Environment supports much more madaarchod sale boshdike kitni bar tu 250 words likhvayearga

0
0
Reply
Report

Similar Reviews

Smit Joshi
3.8
Pandit Deendayal Energy University - [PDEU], Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Engineering)
Reviewed on Mar 3, 2026(Enrolled 2024)

Placement Experience:

Students become eligible for placements from the 7th Semester and companies start visiting at that time. The no. of companies that visit are around 30+ and the highest package offered last time was around 25+ LPA. The average package is 7-8LPA. Some of the companies that visit are Accenture,TCS, Infosys, JP Morgan(students got placed from a Hackathon)
...Read More
2
0
Reply
Report
Ayush kumar
5.0
Ganpat University Institute of Computer Technology - [ICT], Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
Reviewed on Jan 14, 2026(Enrolled 2025)

Placement Experience:

FROM 6 TH SEMESTER THE STUDENTS BECOME ELIGIBLE FOR CAMPUS PLACEMENT THE COMPANY THAT CAME FOR CAMPUS PALCEMENTS ARE INFOSYS,IBM,TCS ETC. THE HIGHEST PALCEMENT IS IN THIS YEAR IS 25 LAKH 95 PERCENT STUDENTS GET PLACED AFTER THE DEGREE IS WILL BEACOME A CORPORATE SLAVE
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
jaishika jayprakash shetty
4.0
Parul University, Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science Engineering)
Reviewed on Jan 8, 2026(Enrolled 2025)

Course Curriculum Overview:

- I have a great interest in coding and this field is based on coding so i choosed the computer field. -The curriculum of the college are based on the things which will help us in future for real world application. -The way they i based on pdf means they make a full note of a subject in pdf and explain that and which makes clear to us so I don't think they should change. -There is a enough time to study for exams it depends on us how me manage it and the difficulty level is medium it is based on what we have understood till now in studies we have studied.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Hitesh Yadav
3.3
Parul University, Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science Engineering)
Reviewed on Jan 8, 2026(Enrolled 2023)

Placement Experience:

in my unversity, proper placements usually start from 7th sem, however after 4th sem, the collage provides the opputunity to go for impact traning if youve got more than 60% in your 10th, 12th and throughtout the semesters from that traning top permorning student get a chance to sit for product-based companies. as of now (jan 2026), the highest placement recorded is 60lpa at microsoft, the average is aroudn 3.5 lps to 6 lpa, most of the recruiting companies are service based such as capgemini, infosys, tcs etc. around 200-250 students gets palce after heavy filtering, i plan to go for higher studies,
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
BHESARA MEET MANOJBHAI
4.0
L.D. College of Engineering - [LDCE], Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Information Technology)
Reviewed on Nov 19, 2025(Enrolled 2022)

Placement Experience:

here till now i think better placement so my opinion is that it is the government college and also provide the place ments while other college take fees and also placed same company with same package . acordin to me it is quite good placement is provide
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
M SRI CHARAN
4.1
Marwadi University - [MU], Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Engineering)
Reviewed on Jul 8, 2025(Enrolled 2024)

Placement Experience:

the placements are also good has every one in the clg can not get a clg placements so if we give our best then we will get the placements the highest package is around 20lpa and the average package is around 5 lpa ande my plans after my degree is to join in MBA cousre has i have special interest towards business
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
Harsh jadav
4.6
Dharmsinh Desai University - [DDU], Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Chemical Engineering)
Reviewed on Feb 12, 2025(Enrolled 2023)

Placement Experience:

The placement are one of the best in Gujarat for chemical engineering as the average package is on the higher side, at 6,50,000 and the highest package has reached 16,00,000. - students are eligible from the 7th semester for placement - some companies that have visited are Reliance Atul Bear L&T G.S.F.C Etc - around 70% of the batch was placed last year. - my plan is to prepare for Gate examination after/around my graduation.
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
Prakruti N vara
2.2
VVP Engineering College - [VVPEC], Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Biotechnology)
Reviewed on May 21, 2024(Enrolled 2020)

Placement Experience:

from semester 6th , placements drive is begun talking about my course , Biotechnology engineering , there was NO PLACEMENT DRIVES. But our hod will definetly help in getting great jobs according to your requirement. And help in GATE exam preparation is very minimal , so one shall prepare it by themselves.
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
Goswami Dev Gunvantiben
4.0
Reviewed on Mar 19, 2024(Enrolled 2022)

Course Curriculum Overview:

The faculty of technology and engineering maharaja sayajiro University of Baroda is Gujarat renowned University of Gujarat the facilities provided by faculty are so good . There is credit system and every year there are 2 semester exam Students should be well prepared.
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
Harsh Patel
2.3
Venus International College of Technology - [VICT], Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)
Reviewed on Sep 29, 2016

Remarks:

College management is very poor. To be frank VICT is money oriented college only. They only interested to earn money.
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report

Comments


No Comments To Show
Student Also Visited
PDEU
4.1(237 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
1153000 Total Fees
PDEU
Thapar University
3.9(896 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
528700 First year Fees
Thapar University
NIT Surat
4(519 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
653000 Total Fees
NIT Surat
DTU
4.2(1831 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
366000 First year Fees
DTU
Nirma University Ahmedabad
4.1(582 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
295050 First year Fees
Nirma University Ahmedabad
Institute of Technology, Nirma University Ahmedabad
4.2(72 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
294700 First year Fees
Institute of Technology, Nirma University Ahmedabad
LDCE Ahmedabad
4.2(704 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
8190 Total Fees
LDCE Ahmedabad
PEC Chandigarh
4(353 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
207000 First year Fees
PEC Chandigarh
Dharmsinh Desai University Nadiad
3.5(254 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
736000 Total Fees
Dharmsinh Desai University Nadiad
MAIT
3.8(712 Reviews)
BE/B.Tech - Bachelor of Technology
189000 First year Fees
MAIT