Based on the MAH MCA CET 2025 cutoff data for RTMNU, admission details are available for the MCA program. For candidates under the EWS category, the Round 1 cutoff for the MCA course is 90.77. The last round cutoff for admission into the same program is 61.28.
RTMNU offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in RTMNU.
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 94.19 |
| EWS | 89.94 |
| GOBCH | 91.7 |
| GOBCO | 97.88 |
| GOPENO | 34.72 |
| GSCH | 85.02 |
| GSCO | 87.93 |
| GSTH | 34.72 |
| TFWS | 98.6 |
Table of Content
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 94.19. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 94.19 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 94.19 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 89.94. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 89.94 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 89.94 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 91.7. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 91.7 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 91.7 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 97.88. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 97.88 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 97.88 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 34.72. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 34.72 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 34.72 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.02. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.02 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 85.02 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 87.93. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 87.93 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 34.72. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 34.72 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 34.72 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 98.6. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 98.6 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
RTMNU, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 98.6 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 94.19 in 2026, 71.15 in 2025, 89.33 in 2024, 97.49 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 94.19 | 71.15 | 89.33 | 97.49 | - |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 89.94 in 2026, 61.28 in 2025, 68.18 in 2024, 35.5 in 2023, 76.78 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 89.94 | 61.28 | 68.18 | 35.5 | 76.78 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 91.7 in 2026, 85.21 in 2025, 89.33 in 2024, 86.74 in 2023, 90.56 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 91.7 | 85.21 | 89.33 | 86.74 | 90.56 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 97.88 in 2026, 92.34 in 2025, 92.58 in 2024, 84.64 in 2023, 88.82 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 97.88 | 92.34 | 92.58 | 84.64 | 88.82 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 34.72 in 2026, 82.96 in 2025, 93.84 in 2024, 90.74 in 2023, 88.82 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 34.72 | 82.96 | 93.84 | 90.74 | 88.82 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 85.02 in 2026, 53.94 in 2025, 83 in 2024, 86.74 in 2023, 88.82 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 85.02 | 53.94 | 83 | 86.74 | 88.82 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 87.93 in 2026, 87.21 in 2025, 85.62 in 2024, 60.59 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 | 87.21 | 85.62 | 60.59 | 75.79 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 34.72 in 2026, 36.5 in 2025, 4.14 in 2024, 76.62 in 2023, 70.15 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 34.72 | 36.5 | 4.14 | 76.62 | 70.15 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 98.6 in 2026, 95.29 in 2025, 96.64 in 2024, 93.8 in 2023, 94.16 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 98.6 | 95.29 | 96.64 | 93.8 | 94.16 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 92.18 in 2025, 88.91 in 2023, 92.13 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 92.18 | - | 88.91 | 92.13 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 89.13 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 89.13 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 13.81 in 2023, 50.17 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 13.81 | 50.17 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 49.84 in 2023, 38.46 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 49.84 | 38.46 |
RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 31.94 in 2023, 37.15 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 31.94 | 37.15 |


![Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University - [RTMNU]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1472882750Rashtrasant_Tukadoji_Maharaj_Nagpur_University_logo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments