RTMNU Cutoff 2025: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

University Campus, NagpurState UniversityEstd 1923NAAC Grade A

RTMNU Cutoff 2026

MHT-CET
2025
TFWS
CourseCutoff Percentile
B Pharma98.96

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

RTMNU Latest Updates and News

05 Sep, 2026 MAH MBA CET CAP 2026 Round 4 Allotment is out. Check Allotment. The last date for seat acceptance & reporting is Sept 7. Institutional round registration is also open till Sept 7, 2026. Read News.

03 Sep, 2026 MHT CET CAP 2026 Round 4 Allotment 2026 is out. View Allotment. The last date for seat acceptance & reporting is Sept 7. Institutional round registration also open till Sept 7, 2026. Read News.

RTMNU cutoff is available for MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, MH-CET-LAW here. You can check category wise RTMNU cutoff for popular courses such as B Pharma, B.Pharm, MCA, L.L.B, BA + L.L.B below.

RTMNU offers admission to B Pharma through MHT-CET. For Admission in B.Pharm courses, RTMNU accept MHT-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by RTMNU (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
B Pharma MHT-CET 72.71 - 99.33
MCA MAH-MCA-CET 34.72 - 98.6
L.L.B MH-CET-LAW
43.63 - 76.25 (Other State)
5.56 - 90.66 (Home State)
BA + L.L.B MH-CET-LAW
92.55 - 93.53 (Other State)
7.53 - 82.76 (Home State)

Table of Content

  1. RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. RTMNU B Pharma Cutoff 2025
  2. RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. RTMNU MHT-CET B Pharma Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. RTMNU MHT-CET B Pharma Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    3. RTMNU MHT-CET B.Pharm Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
  3. RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. RTMNU MCA Cutoff 2026
  4. RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  5. RTMNU MH-CET-LAW Cutoff 2026
    1. RTMNU L.L.B Cutoff 2025
    2. RTMNU BA + L.L.B Cutoff 2025
  6. RTMNU MH-CET-LAW Cutoff Trends
    1. RTMNU MH-CET-LAW L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. RTMNU MH-CET-LAW L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    3. RTMNU MH-CET-LAW BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    4. RTMNU MH-CET-LAW BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B Pharma, B.Pharm programs at RTMNU based on MHT-CET score. As per RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for B Pharma programs in Round 4 is 72.71 - 99.33 across all categories.

B Pharma , are the top choices for students appearing in MHT-CET.

In 2025, B Pharma closing percentile for DEFOPENS Category is 88.98 in Round 4.

You can check B Pharma , category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:

RTMNU B Pharma Cutoff 2025

Category Closing percentile
DEFOPENS 88.98
EWS 92.16 - 97.75
GNT1H 95.19
GNT2H 77.79 - 86.47
GOBCH 95.6 - 97.43
GOBCO 98.75
GOPENH 96.29 - 98.47
GOPENO 98.83
GSCH 96.34
GSCO 95.8 - 97.28
GSEBCH 86.05
GSTH 82.77 - 90.14
GVJH 91.81 - 97.71
LOBCH 96.55 - 98.38
LOPENH 94.94 - 99.33
LOPENO 96.34 - 98.13
LSCH 89.93 - 98.57
LSEBCH 82.79 - 92.29
LSEBCO 94.06 - 94.43
PWDOPENH 76.38
PWDROBCH 72.71
TFWS 97.89 - 98.96

RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at RTMNU in B Pharma Programs in 2025 was closed at 72.71 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2024 was 16.18 across all categories.

  • Admission in B.Pharm Programs in 2023 was closed at 24.16 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2022 was 60.44 across all categories.

You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

RTMNU MHT-CET B Pharma Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024
GOPENO
98.83
97.37
GOBCO
98.75
97.8
TFWS
97.89
-
LOBCH
96.55
96.75
GSCH
96.34
92.9
LOPENO
96.34
97.11
GOPENH
96.29
97.84
GSCO
95.8
-
GOBCH
95.6
98.02
GNT1H
95.19
-
LOPENH
94.94
98.11
LSEBCO
94.06
-
EWS
92.16
94.91
GVJH
91.81
83.64
LSCH
89.93
96.77
DEFOPENS
88.98
87.88
GSEBCH
86.05
16.18
LSEBCH
82.79
92.3
GSTH
82.77
89.87
GNT2H
77.79
96.62
PWDOPENH
76.38
85.73
PWDROBCH
72.71
85.36
GSTO -
90.61
LNT1H -
92.84
LNT3H -
85.01
LOBCO -
94.83
LSCO -
93.45

RTMNU MHT-CET B Pharma Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B Pharma]
72.71
16.18

RTMNU MHT-CET B.Pharm Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2023 2022
DEFOPENS
83.37
97.46
DEFRSCS
26.23
-
EWS
97.63
98.23
GNT1O
96.77
-
GNT2H
95.87
97.83
GOBCH
98.44
98.89
GOBCO
99
98.8
GOPENH
98.44
99.02
GOPENO
98.07
98.76
GSCH
98.3
98.35
GSCO
97.35
98.24
GSTH
92.39
93.56
GVJH
77.26
97.22
LOBCH
98.99
98.56
LOBCO
98.53
98.84
LOPENH
99.15
98.21
LOPENO
97.83
98.92
LSTO
86.64
-
PWDOPENH
77.82
71.67
PWDROBCH
24.16
60.44
TFWS
99
99.6
GNT1H -
98.37
GSTO -
85.54
LSCH -
98.6

RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MCA programs at RTMNU based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 34.72 - 98.6 across all categories.

MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.

In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 94.19 in Round 1.

You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:

RTMNU MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
AI 94.19
EWS 89.94
GOBCH 91.7
GOBCO 97.88
GOPENO 34.72
GSCH 85.02
GSCO 87.93
GSTH 34.72
TFWS 98.6

RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at RTMNU in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 34.72 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 36.5 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
98.6
95.29
96.64
93.8
94.16
GOBCO
97.88
92.34
92.58
84.64
88.82
AI
94.19
71.15
89.33
97.49
-
GOBCH
91.7
85.21
89.33
86.74
90.56
EWS
89.94
61.28
68.18
35.5
76.78
GSCO
87.93
87.21
85.62
60.59
75.79
GSCH
85.02
53.94
83
86.74
88.82
GOPENO
34.72
82.96
93.84
90.74
88.82
GSTH
34.72
36.5
4.14
76.62
70.15
GOPENH AI -
92.18
-
88.91
92.13
GSCH AI -
89.13
- - -
GNT1H - - -
13.81
50.17
GNT3H - - -
49.84
38.46
PWDOPENH - - -
31.94
37.15

RTMNU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026 Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2024 Closing marks 2023 Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
34.72
36.5
4.14
13.81
37.15

RTMNU MH-CET-LAW Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in L.L.B, BA + L.L.B programs at RTMNU based on MH-CET-LAW score. As per RTMNU MH-CET-LAW Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for L.L.B programs in Round 3 for OS Quota is 43.63 - 76.25, for HS Quota is 5.56 - 90.66, across all categories.

  • For BA + L.L.B, The Overall closing marks in 2025 in Round 3 for OS Quota is 92.55 - 93.53, for HS Quota is 7.53 - 82.76, across all categories.

L.L.B , BA + L.L.B , are the top choices for students appearing in MH-CET-LAW.

In 2025, L.L.B closing marks for General Category for OS Quota is 43.63 - 76.25, for HS Quota is 78.44 - 89.6, in Round 3.

  • For BA + L.L.B Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.], The MH-CET-LAW closing marks 2025 for General for OS Quota is 92.55 - 93.53, for HS Quota is 57.34 - 82.76, in Round 3.

You can check L.L.B , BA + L.L.B , category-wise closing marks for MH-CET-LAW below:

RTMNU L.L.B Cutoff 2025

Category Closing marks
General
43.63 - 76.25 (OS)
78.44 - 89.6 (HS)
OBC
81.97 - 88.43 (HS)
SC
85.67 - 86.34 (HS)
ST
66.29 - 86.06 (HS)
General EWS
50.65 (OS)
5.56 (HS)
NT1
90.66 (HS)
NT2
24.07 (HS)
VJ DT
50.41 - 64.88 (HS)
NT3
84.52 (HS)
General Defence Personnel
47.72 - 77.55 (HS)
OBC Defence Personnel
74.63 (HS)

RTMNU BA + L.L.B Cutoff 2025

Category Closing marks
General
92.55 - 93.53 (OS)
57.34 - 82.76 (HS)
OBC
74.81 - 80.91 (HS)
SC
70.57 - 74.14 (HS)
ST
7.53 - 55.51 (HS)
General EWS
13.72 - 57.34 (HS)
NT1
58.64 (HS)
NT2
20.83 - 79.54 (HS)
VJ DT
57.34 - 82.76 (HS)
NT3
70.09 (HS)

RTMNU MH-CET-LAW Cutoff Trends

Admission at RTMNU in L.L.B Programs in 2025 was closed at 43.63 (OS), 5.56 (HS),

  • Admission in BA + L.L.B Programs in 2025 was closed at 92.55 (OS), 7.53 (HS), marks whereas closing marks in 2023 was 63 (HS), across all categories.

You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

RTMNU MH-CET-LAW L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
NT1
90.66 (HS)
SC
85.67 (HS)
NT3
84.52 (HS)
OBC
81.97 (HS)
OBC Defence Personnel
74.63 (HS)
ST
66.29 (HS)
VJ DT
50.41 (HS)
General Defence Personnel
47.72 (HS)
General
43.63 (OS)
78.44 (HS)
NT2
24.07 (HS)
General EWS
50.65 (OS)
5.56 (HS)

RTMNU MH-CET-LAW L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2025
Bachelor of Laws [L.L.B.]
43.63 (OS)
5.56 (HS)

RTMNU MH-CET-LAW BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2023
OBC
74.81 (HS)
SC
70.57 (HS)
NT3
70.09 (HS)
-
NT1
58.64 (HS)
-
General
92.55 (OS)
57.34 (HS)
VJ DT
57.34 (HS)
-
NT2
20.83 (HS)
-
General EWS
13.72 (HS)
-
ST
7.53 (HS)
EWS -
63 (HS)
GeneralPwD -

RTMNU MH-CET-LAW BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2023
Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.]
92.55 (OS)
7.53 (HS)
63 (HS)

Cutoff Summary: RTMNU

  • MAH MCA CET
  • MH CET LAW

Based on the MAH MCA CET 2025 cutoff data for RTMNU, admission details are available for the MCA program. For candidates under the EWS category, the Round 1 cutoff for the MCA course is 90.77. The last round cutoff for admission into the same program is 61.28.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

RTMNU Important Events

MBA/MMS (MAHCET CAP)5
BTech/Integrated MTech (MHT CET)5

Comments


Found 1 Comment

S
sagitra pophali
Dec 7, 2022 10:58
I have 72% in hsc and 78.56% in mhtcet 2022 can I get this college
K
Krishan Kumar
Dec 7, 2022 16:50

No, you cannot get admission with 78.56% in MHT CET. The MHT CET cut-off for B.Pharma in 2022 was 95.71%.


- No More Comments -