SGBAU MAHCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Amravati, MaharashtraState UniversityEstd 1983NAAC Grade B++ 2.9

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026

2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

SGBAU offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SGBAU.

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile)
AI 76.23
EWS 46.64
GNTAH 54.94
GNTBH 73.84
GNTCH 59.5
GNTDH 62.96
GOBCH 70.68
GOBCO 83.84
GOPENH 77.08
GOPENO 91.39
GSCH 61.94
GSCO 74.9
GSTH 46
GSTO 63.34
PWDOPENH 47.86
TFWS 80.43

Table of Content

  1. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  3. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
  4. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
  5. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
  6. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
  7. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
  8. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
  9. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
  10. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
  11. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
  12. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
  13. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
  14. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
  15. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
  16. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  17. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  18. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  19. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
  20. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
  21. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
  22. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
  23. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  24. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  25. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  26. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  27. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  28. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  29. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  30. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
  31. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
  32. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  33. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category
  34. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
  35. SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 76.23. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.23 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 76.23 (AI stands for All India Quota)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 76.23
MBA Human Resource Management 76.23
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 76.23
MBA Marketing Management 76.23

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET is 46.64. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 46.64 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 46.64 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 46.64
MBA Human Resource Management 46.64
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 46.64
MBA Marketing Management 46.64

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAH Category Students for MAHCET is 54.94. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GNTAH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.94 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 54.94 (GNTAH stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 54.94
MBA Human Resource Management 54.94
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 54.94
MBA Marketing Management 54.94

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET is 73.84. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.84 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 73.84 (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 73.84
MBA Human Resource Management 73.84
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 73.84
MBA Marketing Management 73.84

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCH Category Students for MAHCET is 59.5. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GNTCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.5 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 59.5 (GNTCH stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 59.5
MBA Human Resource Management 59.5
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 59.5
MBA Marketing Management 59.5

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDH Category Students for MAHCET is 62.96. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.96 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 62.96 (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 62.96
MBA Human Resource Management 62.96
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 62.96
MBA Marketing Management 62.96

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET is 70.68. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.68 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 70.68 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 70.68
MBA Human Resource Management 70.68
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 70.68
MBA Marketing Management 70.68

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET is 83.84. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.84 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 83.84 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 83.84
MBA Human Resource Management 83.84
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 83.84
MBA Marketing Management 83.84

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 77.08. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.08 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 77.08 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 77.08
MBA Human Resource Management 77.08
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 77.08
MBA Marketing Management 77.08

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET is 91.39. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.39 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 91.39 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 91.39
MBA Human Resource Management 91.39
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 91.39
MBA Marketing Management 91.39

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET is 61.94. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 61.94 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 61.94 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 61.94
MBA Human Resource Management 61.94
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 61.94
MBA Marketing Management 61.94

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET is 74.9. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.9 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 74.9 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 74.9
MBA Human Resource Management 74.9
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 74.9
MBA Marketing Management 74.9

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MAHCET is 46. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 46 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 46 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 46
MBA Human Resource Management 46
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 46
MBA Marketing Management 46

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MAHCET is 63.34. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 63.34 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 63.34 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 63.34
MBA Human Resource Management 63.34
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 63.34
MBA Marketing Management 63.34

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 47.86. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 47.86 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 47.86 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 47.86
MBA Human Resource Management 47.86
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 47.86
MBA Marketing Management 47.86

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET is 80.43. MBA Financial Management was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.43 , followed by MBA Human Resource Management with a cutoff of 80.43 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

SGBAU, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA Financial Management 80.43
MBA Human Resource Management 80.43
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 80.43
MBA Marketing Management 80.43

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 76.23 in 2026, 64.91 in 2025, 71.5 in 2024, 70.78 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 76.23 64.91 71.5 70.78 -
MBA Human Resource Management 76.23 64.91 71.5 70.78 -
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 76.23 64.91 71.5 70.78 -
MBA Marketing Management 76.23 64.91 71.5 70.78 -

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 46.64 in 2026, 40.76 in 2025, 60.07 in 2024, 72.83972 in 2023, 72.25 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 46.64 40.76 60.07 72.83972 72.25
MBA Human Resource Management 46.64 40.76 60.07 72.83972 72.25
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 46.64 40.76 60.07 72.83972 72.25
MBA Marketing Management 46.64 40.76 60.07 72.83972 72.25

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 54.94 in 2026, 64.23 in 2025, 11.55 in 2024, 52.16552 in 2023, 73.19 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 54.94 64.23 11.55 52.16552 73.19
MBA Human Resource Management 54.94 64.23 11.55 52.16552 73.19
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 54.94 64.23 11.55 52.16552 73.19
MBA Marketing Management 54.94 64.23 11.55 52.16552 73.19

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 73.84 in 2026, 60.71 in 2025, 81.51 in 2024, 60.13221 in 2023, 58.42 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 73.84 60.71 81.51 60.13221 58.42
MBA Human Resource Management 73.84 60.71 - 60.13221 58.42
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 73.84 60.71 - 60.13221 58.42
MBA Marketing Management 73.84 60.71 - 60.13221 58.42

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 59.5 in 2026, 48.01 in 2025, 78.78 in 2024, 76.59 in 2023, 58.42 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 59.5 48.01 78.78 76.59 58.42
MBA Human Resource Management 59.5 48.01 - 76.59 58.42
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 59.5 48.01 - 76.59 58.42
MBA Marketing Management 59.5 48.01 - 76.59 58.42

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 62.96 in 2026, 59.34 in 2025, 1.54 in 2024, 18.29624 in 2023, 67.22 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 62.96 59.34 1.54 18.29624 67.22
MBA Human Resource Management 62.96 59.34 1.54 18.29624 67.22
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 62.96 59.34 1.54 18.29624 67.22
MBA Marketing Management 62.96 59.34 1.54 18.29624 67.22

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 70.68 in 2026, 64.23 in 2025, 74.43 in 2024, 69.31197 in 2023, 80.87 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 70.68 64.23 74.43 69.31197 80.87
MBA Human Resource Management 70.68 64.23 74.43 69.31197 80.87
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 70.68 64.23 74.43 69.31197 80.87
MBA Marketing Management 70.68 64.23 74.43 69.31197 80.87

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.84 in 2026, 64.85 in 2025, 72.16 in 2024, 83.70383 in 2023, 80.87 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 83.84 64.85 72.16 83.70383 80.87
MBA Human Resource Management 83.84 64.85 72.16 83.70383 80.87
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 83.84 64.85 72.16 83.70383 80.87
MBA Marketing Management 83.84 64.85 72.16 83.70383 80.87

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 77.08 in 2026, 68.17 in 2025, 79.76 in 2024, 75.48551 in 2023, 80.87 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 77.08 68.17 79.76 75.48551 80.87
MBA Human Resource Management 77.08 68.17 79.76 75.48551 80.87
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 77.08 68.17 79.76 75.48551 80.87
MBA Marketing Management 77.08 68.17 79.76 75.48551 80.87

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 91.39 in 2026, 71.15 in 2025, 75.59 in 2024, 81.79282 in 2023, 80.87 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 91.39 71.15 75.59 81.79282 80.87
MBA Human Resource Management 91.39 71.15 75.59 81.79282 80.87
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 91.39 71.15 75.59 81.79282 80.87
MBA Marketing Management 91.39 71.15 75.59 81.79282 80.87

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 61.94 in 2026, 54.56 in 2025, 70.43 in 2024, 63.10159 in 2023, 71.21 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 61.94 54.56 70.43 63.10159 71.21
MBA Human Resource Management 61.94 54.56 70.43 63.10159 71.21
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 61.94 54.56 70.43 63.10159 71.21
MBA Marketing Management 61.94 54.56 70.43 63.10159 71.21

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 74.9 in 2026, 62.56 in 2025, 69.37 in 2024, 80.4153 in 2023, 75.59 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 74.9 62.56 69.37 80.4153 75.59
MBA Human Resource Management 74.9 62.56 69.37 80.4153 75.59
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 74.9 62.56 69.37 80.4153 75.59
MBA Marketing Management 74.9 62.56 69.37 80.4153 75.59

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 46 in 2026, 23.69 in 2025, 20.71 in 2024, 34.81951 in 2023, 4.9 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 46 23.69 20.71 34.81951 4.9
MBA Human Resource Management 46 23.69 20.71 34.81951 4.9
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 46 23.69 20.71 34.81951 4.9
MBA Marketing Management 46 23.69 20.71 34.81951 4.9

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 63.34 in 2026, 58.81 in 2025, 13.89 in 2024, 19.38 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 63.34 58.81 13.89 - 19.38
MBA Human Resource Management 63.34 58.81 13.89 - 19.38
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 63.34 58.81 13.89 - 19.38
MBA Marketing Management 63.34 58.81 13.89 - 19.38

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 47.86 in 2026, 53.38 in 2025, 36.24 in 2024, 48.7342 in 2023, 88.75 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 47.86 53.38 36.24 48.7342 88.75
MBA Human Resource Management 47.86 53.38 - 48.7342 88.75
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 47.86 53.38 - 48.7342 88.75
MBA Marketing Management 47.86 53.38 - 48.7342 88.75

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 80.43 in 2026, 81.3 in 2025, 79.76 in 2024, 78.61144 in 2023, 85.32 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Financial Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management 80.43 81.3 79.76 78.61144 85.32
MBA Human Resource Management 80.43 81.3 79.76 78.61144 85.32
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems 80.43 81.3 79.76 78.61144 85.32
MBA Marketing Management 80.43 81.3 79.76 78.61144 85.32

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for PWDROBCH category students with a cutoff of 19.51 in 2025, 22.89 in 2024, 30.56 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management - 19.51 22.89 30.56 -
MBA Human Resource Management - 19.51 22.89 30.56 -
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems - 19.51 22.89 30.56 -
MBA Marketing Management - 19.51 22.89 30.56 -

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 78.51 in 2024, 36.29 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management - - 78.51 - 36.29
MBA Human Resource Management - - 78.51 - 36.29
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems - - 78.51 - 36.29
MBA Marketing Management - - 78.51 - 36.29

SGBAU MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category

MBA Financial Management is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 58.25593 in 2023, 61.05 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA Financial Management - - - 58.25593 61.05
MBA Human Resource Management - - - 58.25593 61.05
MBA Production and Operations Management Systems - - - 58.25593 61.05
MBA Marketing Management - - - 58.25593 61.05

Comments


No Comments To Show