GHRCEM Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Kesnand, PuneEstd 1998 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A+

GHRCEM Cutoff 2026

MHT-CET
2026
GOPENS

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 24, 2026

GHRCEM Latest Updates and News

31 Aug, 2026 MHT CET CAP 2026 Round 4 option form filling is open @fe2026.mahacet.org till Sept 1. Fourth allotment will be released on Sept 3, 2026. Read News.

GHRCEM MHT CET Round 3 Cutoff 2026 for BE/BTech is 86.03-92.41 (GOPENS Category). Check round-wise GHRCEM MHT CET Cutoff 2026.

10 Aug, 2026 GHRCEM MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026 has been announced. Check category-wise GHRCEM MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026.

  • MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026 is 50.28 (Round 1) for GOPENS category candidates.

GHRCEM cutoff is available for MHT-CET, MAHCET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main, MAH-MCA-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling here. You can check category wise GHRCEM cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech, MBA, MCA, M.Tech below.

GHRCEM offers admission to B.Tech through MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main. For Admission in MBA courses, GHRCEM accept MAHCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by GHRCEM (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
B.Tech MHT-CET 2.08 - 94.98
MBA MAHCET 48.23 - 64.54
B.Tech Maharashtra-JEE-Main 14028 - 27324
B.Tech JEE-Main
106827 - 472210 (All India)
MCA MAH-MCA-CET 51.68 - 95.13
M.Tech MHTCET-MTech-Counselling 1.67 - 80

Table of Content

  1. GHRCEM MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. GHRCEM B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026
  2. GHRCEM MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. GHRCEM MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GHRCEM MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. GHRCEM MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. GHRCEM MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2026
  4. GHRCEM MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. GHRCEM MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GHRCEM MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  5. GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. GHRCEM B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026
  6. GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  7. GHRCEM JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. GHRCEM B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025
  8. GHRCEM JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. GHRCEM JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GHRCEM JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  9. GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. GHRCEM MCA Cutoff 2026
  10. GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  11. GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
    1. GHRCEM M.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System Cutoff 2025
  12. GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
    1. GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

GHRCEM MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at GHRCEM based on MHT-CET score. As per GHRCEM MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 is 2.08 - 94.98 across all categories.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.

In 2026, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing percentile for GOPENS Category is 92.41 - 92.82 in Round 3.

You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:

GHRCEM B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
GOPENS 92.41 - 92.82
LOPENS 92.68 - 92.97
MI 70.07 - 80.5
TFWS 93.72 - 94.98

GHRCEM MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at GHRCEM in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 2.08 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.13 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

GHRCEM MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
87.92
79.89
75.2
65.03
85.25
GOPENS
84.41
73.56
67.59
30.6
5.55
LOPENS
82.04
73.75
65.23
1.26
14.24
MI
2.08
0.13
3.89
0.15
1.6
AI - - -
82.33
46.22

GHRCEM MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Computer Science and Engineering
70.07
62.86
76.78
67.39
21.5
Civil Engineering
28.48
28.2
10.84
1.26
5.55
Electrical Engineering
27.88
22.11
66.85
58.14
32.5
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
27.15
1.24
81.93
55.45
23.48
Artificial Intelligence
27.01
0.4
4.11
-
14.93
Data Science
20.33
0.13
3.89
28.38
20.36
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
19.73
26.73
43.96
9.68
12.8
Cyber Security
19.73
1.34
15.12
12.86
10.19
Information Technology
17.73
4.32
54.09
0.15
1.6
Mechanical Engineering
2.08
5.02
10.45
30
14.24

GHRCEM MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at GHRCEM based on MAHCET score. As per GHRCEM MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 48.23 - 64.54 across all categories.

MBA Business Analytics, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA Business Analytics closing percentile for AI Category is 48.23 in Round 1.

You can check MBA Business Analytics, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

GHRCEM MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 48.23
GOPENS 50.28
MI 55.31
TFWS 64.54

GHRCEM MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at GHRCEM in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 48.23 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 17.32 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

GHRCEM MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
64.54
53.99
63.63
68.97
69.55
MI
55.31
17.32
3.65
22.81
7.22
GOPENS
50.28
33.72
50.31
44.51748
53.02
AI
48.23
20.68
37.47
25.31
-

GHRCEM MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Business Analytics
48.23
17.32
3.65
22.81
7.22
Financial Management
48.23
17.32
3.65
22.81
7.22
Human Resource Management
48.23
17.32
3.65
22.81
7.22
Marketing Management
48.23
17.32
3.65
22.81
7.22
Operations & Supply Chain Management
48.23
17.32
3.65
22.81
7.22

GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at GHRCEM based on Maharashtra-JEE-Main score. As per GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 is 14028 - 27324 across all categories.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Maharashtra-JEE-Main.

In 2026, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing rank for General Category is 15118 - 15681 in Round 3.

You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Maharashtra-JEE-Main below:

GHRCEM B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General 15118 - 15681

GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Admission at GHRCEM in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 27324 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 38658 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
27324
38658
44780
41282
89427

GHRCEM Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Computer Science and Engineering
15681
16067
11437
8104
7489
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
16928
18086
15005
- -
Data Science
18157
18238
12919
9883
12304
Cyber Security
18227
16555
12927
10261
11098
Information Technology
18240
17461
14999
11400
9377
Artificial Intelligence
18664
- -
11537
10634
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
21629
20447
17604
15241
15793
Civil Engineering
24546
38658
44780
39015
47275
Electrical Engineering
24867
31628
33217
27120
30952
Mechanical Engineering
27324
30094
36699
41282
89427

GHRCEM JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at GHRCEM based on JEE-Main score. As per GHRCEM JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 4 for AI Quota is 106827 - 472210, across all categories.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.

In 2025, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 106827 - 205897, in Round 4.

You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:

GHRCEM B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General
106827 - 205897 (AI)

GHRCEM JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Admission at GHRCEM in B.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 472210 (AI), rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 574672 (AI), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GHRCEM JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
472210 (AI)
574672 (AI)
53502 (AI)
89427 (AI)

GHRCEM JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Computer Science and Engineering
205897 (AI)
165289 (AI)
9027 (AI)
-
Cyber Security
212004 (AI)
185081 (AI)
13243 (AI)
11098 (AI)
Information Technology
223130 (AI)
211561 (AI)
11400 (AI)
9377 (AI)
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
231382 (AI)
211561 (AI)
- -
Data Science
232555 (AI)
185081 (AI)
10714 (AI)
12304 (AI)
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
260586 (AI)
245534 (AI)
16015 (AI)
15793 (AI)
Mechanical Engineering
374411 (AI)
482562 (AI)
41282 (AI)
89427 (AI)
Electrical Engineering
392477 (AI)
438861 (AI)
27120 (AI)
30952 (AI)
Civil Engineering
472210 (AI)
574672 (AI)
53502 (AI)
47275 (AI)

GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MCA programs at GHRCEM based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 51.68 - 95.13 across all categories.

MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.

In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 91.48 in Round 1.

You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:

GHRCEM MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
AI 91.48
MI 51.68
TFWS 95.13

GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at GHRCEM in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 51.68 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 2.03 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
95.13
93.41
85.62
76.62
86.14
AI
91.48
77.83
80.87
86.74
-
MI
51.68
2.03
12.1
4.15
8.12
GOPENH AI -
82.96
-
57.01
75.79
GOPENO -
87.21
80.87
70.69
80.47
EWS - - -
42.51
-
GNT1H - - -
31.94
-
GNT3O - - -
38.96
-
GOBCH - - -
42.51
-
GOBCO - - -
64.05
-
GSCH - - -
25.17
-
GSCO - - -
64.05
-

GHRCEM MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026 Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2024 Closing marks 2023 Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
51.68
2.03
12.1
4.15
8.12

GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in M.Tech programs at GHRCEM based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. As per GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for M.Tech programs in Round 3 is 1.67 - 80 across all categories.

M.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System, is the top choice for students appearing in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.

In 2025, M.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System closing percentile for GOPENS Category is 7.33 - 8.33 in Round 3.

You can check M.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System, category-wise closing percentile for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling below:

GHRCEM M.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System Cutoff 2025

Category Closing percentile
GOPENS 7.33 - 8.33
GOEPNS 61.8

GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

Admission at GHRCEM in M.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 1.67 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
GOEPNS
61.8
MI
1.94
GOPENS
1.67

GHRCEM MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Cutoff Summary: GHRCEM

The Maharashtra JEE Main 2025 cutoff for GHRCEM admission shows a range from 12554 to 38658 for B.Tech programs in the General category. For admission to the most competitive courses, the Round 1 cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is 12554, with the last round cutoff being 16067. B.Tech Data Science has a Round 1 cutoff of 14813 and a last round cutoff of 18238.

Other sought-after courses like Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Information Technology, and Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering have a cutoff range from 15680 to 20447. Core engineering branches such as Electrical, Civil, and Mechanical Engineering show cutoffs for admission between 23359 and 38658.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show