Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur cutoff is available for MHT-CET, MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, JEE-Main, Maharashtra-JEE-Main here. You can check category wise Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech, MBA, MCA, M.Tech below.
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur offers admission to B.Tech through MHT-CET, JEE-Main, Maharashtra-JEE-Main. For Admission in MBA courses, Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur accept MAHCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech | MHT-CET | 1.76 - 81.24 |
| MBA | MAHCET | 0.69 - 30.12 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 0.51 - 56.83 |
| M.Tech | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 0.64 - 82.7 |
| B.Tech | JEE-Main | 471681 - 1403240 (All India) |
| B.Tech | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 57622 - 97266 |
Table of Content
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur based on MHT-CET score. As per Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 is 1.76 - 81.24 across all categories.
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.
In 2026, B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering closing percentile for GNT1S Category is 47.82 - 59.24 in Round 3.
You can check B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GNT1S | 47.82 - 59.24 |
| GOBCS | 52.02 - 63.5 |
| GOPENS | 55.77 - 64.53 |
| GSCS | 52.11 - 59.24 |
| LOBCS | 51.25 - 62.6 |
| LOPENS | 60.18 - 66.13 |
| LSCS | 47.82 - 52.15 |
| GVJS | 40.56 - 47.46 |
| EWS | 24.04 - 31.49 |
| LNT2S | 43.21 |
| LNT3S | 49.77 - 56.68 |
| DEFOBCS | 50.84 |
| DEFOPENS | 51.01 - 63.55 |
| GSTS | 48.87 - 62.6 |
| LSTS | 55.75 |
| ORPHAN | 50.89 - 63.49 |
| PWDOBCS | 57.87 - 64.12 |
| PWDOPENS | 59.21 - 65.7 |
| TFWS | 55.32 - 81.24 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.76 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.16 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| DEFSCS | 53.79 | 43.03 |
| PWDOPENS | 49.82 | 0.16 |
| TFWS | 49.35 | 9.43 |
| PWDOBCS | 47.84 | 26.73 |
| LNT2S | 43.21 | 37.2 |
| GOPENS | 42.16 | 36.23 |
| LOPENS | 42.16 | 29.04 |
| GVJS | 40.56 | 25.47 |
| DEFOPENS | 40.42 | 36.08 |
| GOBCS | 38.95 | 25.56 |
| DEFOBCS | 38.95 | 31.93 |
| LOBCS | 38.23 | 22.17 |
| ORPHAN | 37.83 | 29.04 |
| AI | 37.21 | 45.98 |
| LNT3S | 36.67 | 28.42 |
| GNT1S | 36.64 | 15.35 |
| GSCS | 34.1 | 22.82 |
| LSCS | 32.61 | 22.99 |
| GNT3S | 30.19 | 7.17 |
| LVJS | 25.3 | 25.56 |
| GSTS | 13.16 | 4.15 |
| LSTS | 10.72 | 29.53 |
| LNT1S | 5.65 | 39.23 |
| GNT2S | 2.04 | 1.48 |
| EWS | 1.76 | 7.44 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 24.04 | 35.54 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 10.72 | 12.58 |
| Computer Science and Engineering | 9.17 | 0.16 |
| Electrical Engineering | 2.04 | 1.48 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 2.04 | 9.43 |
| Civil Engineering | 1.76 | 4.15 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur based on MAHCET score. As per Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 0.69 - 30.12 across all categories.
MBA Finance, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA Finance closing percentile for AI Category is 21.86 in Round 1.
You can check MBA Finance, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MBA Finance Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 21.86 |
| EWS | 7.22 |
| GNTAS | 27.37 |
| GNTBS | 2.69 |
| GOBCS | 12.11 |
| GOPENS | 30.12 |
| GSCS | 5.01 |
| GSTS | 3.35 |
| PWDOPENS | 0.69 |
| TFWS | 8.82 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 0.69 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.95 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENS | 30.12 | 23.02 | 17.86 | - | - |
| GNTAS | 27.37 | 11.78 | 0.23 | - | - |
| AI | 21.86 | 20.55 | 2.24 | 1.4 | - |
| GOBCS | 12.11 | 14.67 | 5.28 | - | - |
| TFWS | 8.82 | 5.82 | 6.41 | 7.529131 | 8.69 |
| EWS | 7.22 | 5.82 | 5.27 | 8.13 | 56.88 |
| GSCS | 5.01 | 1.07 | 0.46 | - | - |
| GSTS | 3.35 | 9.21 | 0.16 | - | - |
| GNTBS | 2.69 | 13.71 | 1.08 | - | - |
| PWDOPENS | 0.69 | 15.89 | 13.57 | - | - |
| GNTCS | - | 0.95 | 0.06 | - | - |
| GNTDS | - | 13.71 | 0.04 | - | - |
| PWDOBCS | - | 13.71 | 4.55 | - | - |
| PWDSCS | - | 15.09 | 1.9 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 4.55 | - | - |
| GNTBH | - | - | - | 5.640862 | 8.69 |
| GOBCH | - | - | - | 0.58 | 8.69 |
| GOPENH | - | - | - | 13.53167 | 25.87 |
| GOPENO | - | - | - | 5.64 | 11.8 |
| GSCH | - | - | - | 4.64 | 10.03 |
| GNTAO | - | - | - | - | 8.69 |
| GNTBO | - | - | - | - | 21.27 |
| GNTCO | - | - | - | - | 6.22 |
| GNTDO | - | - | - | - | 7.22 |
| GOBCO | - | - | - | - | 0.59 |
| GSCO | - | - | - | - | 0.59 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finance | 0.69 | 0.95 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 0.59 |
| Marketing | 0.69 | 0.95 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 0.59 |
| Human Resource | 0.69 | 0.95 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 0.59 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 0.51 - 56.83 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 22.05 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 22.05 |
| EWS | 56.83 |
| GOBCH | 15.66 |
| GOBCO | 36.19 |
| GOPENO | 31.53 |
| GSCH | 0.51 |
| GSCO | 8.54 |
| GSTH | 31.53 |
| TFWS | 31.53 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 0.51 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 3.05 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EWS | 56.83 | 3.05 | 34.47 | 16.35 |
| GOBCO | 36.19 | 41.46 | 2.8 | 0.58 |
| GOPENO | 31.53 | 34.52 | 17.6 | 3.01 |
| GSTH | 31.53 | 7.94 | 1.43 | - |
| TFWS | 31.53 | 9.74 | 14.88 | 9.13 |
| AI | 22.05 | 21.01 | 18.38 | 19.01 |
| GOBCH | 15.66 | 21.01 | 12.1 | 4.15 |
| GSCO | 8.54 | 25.48 | 5.68 | 2.17 |
| GSCH | 0.51 | 13.54 | 1.45 | 5.57 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 41.46 | - | 19.01 |
| GSCH AI | - | 21.01 | - | - |
| GSTO | - | 9.74 | 18.38 | - |
| GNTDH | - | 21.01 | 0.88 | - |
| GNTDO | - | 34.52 | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 36.5 | 18.38 | - |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 4.15 |
| GNT2O | - | - | - | 28.49 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | 19.01 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 0.51 | 3.05 | 0.88 | 0.58 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in M.Tech programs at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. As per Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for M.Tech programs in Round 4 is 0.64 - 82.7 across all categories.
M.Tech Electronics, is the top choice for students appearing in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.
In 2025, M.Tech Electronics closing percentile for GOPENS Category is 7.33 in Round 4.
You can check M.Tech Electronics, category-wise closing percentile for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur M.Tech Electronics Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOPENS | 7.33 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur in M.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 0.64 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 60 |
| GNT2S | 6.67 |
| GSTS | 1.35 |
| GOBCS | 1 |
| GSCS | 0.96 |
| GOPENS | 0.64 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Electronics | 7.33 |
| Cad/ Cam | 6 |
| Power Systems And Power Electronics | 2 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 1.55 |
| Computer Aided Structural Engineering | 0.96 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 0.64 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur based on JEE-Main score. As per Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 4 for AI Quota is 471681 - 1403240, across all categories.
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.
In 2025, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 546643 - 768491, in Round 4.
You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 546643 - 768491 (AI) |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur in B.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 1403240 (AI), You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 1403240 (AI) |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 |
|---|---|
| Computer Science and Engineering | 768491 (AI) |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 850070 (AI) |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 883920 (AI) |
| Mechanical Engineering | 973211 (AI) |
| Electrical Engineering | 1327776 (AI) |
| Civil Engineering | 1403240 (AI) |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur based on Maharashtra-JEE-Main score. As per Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 is 57622 - 97266 across all categories.
B.Tech Civil Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Maharashtra-JEE-Main.
In 2026, B.Tech Civil Engineering closing rank for General Category is 61096 in Round 3.
You can check B.Tech Civil Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Maharashtra-JEE-Main below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 61096 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 97266 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 |
|---|---|
| General | 97266 |
Wainganga College of Engineering and Management Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 61096 |
| Computer Science and Engineering | 66839 |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 82463 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 84034 |
| Electrical Engineering | 90420 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 97266 |


![Wainganga College of Engineering and Management - [WCEM]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1768033447Screenshot20260110135356.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments