Institute of Business Management and Research Pune Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 1984 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade B

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI
CourseCutoff Percentile
MBA79.22

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 4, 2026

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET here. You can check category wise Institute of Business Management and Research Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA below.

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in MCA courses, Institute of Business Management and Research Pune accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Institute of Business Management and Research Pune (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 0.72 - 85.72
MCA MAH-MCA-CET 31.19 - 91.7

Table of Content

  1. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MBA General Cutoff 2026
  2. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MCA Cutoff 2026
  4. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Institute of Business Management and Research Pune based on MAHCET score. As per Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 0.72 - 85.72 across all categories.

MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 0.72 - 79.22 in Round 4.

You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MBA General Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 0.72 - 79.22
EWS 6.27 - 37.27
GNTAH 12.64 - 74.03
GNTAO 48.62 - 80.43
GNTBH 8.61 - 39.04
GNTBO 68.61 - 80.65
GNTCH 48.26 - 58.74
GNTCO 59.28 - 82.57
GNTDH 6.41 - 60.45
GNTDO 9.07 - 70
GOBCH 8.42 - 69.95
GOBCO 43.84 - 81.01
GOPENH 5.27 - 81.01
GOPENO 62.53 - 84.28
GSCH 9.07 - 49.61
GSCO 59.5 - 82.22
GSTO 50.53 - 60.45
TFWS 74.03 - 85.72
GSTH 6 - 36.53
PWDOPENH 10.12 - 59.28

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Institute of Business Management and Research Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 0.72 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 1.95 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2023 2022
TFWS
74.03
76
71.7412
83.48
GNTBO
68.61
-
76.93538
71.21
GOPENO
62.53
84.29
79.69716
83.48
GSCO
59.5
81.3
81.30042
79.96
GNTCO
59.28
-
75.86414
77.55
GSTO
50.53
60.28
33.16322
53.02
GNTAO
48.62
77.54
- -
GNTCH
48.26
60.78
60.15642
42.98
GOBCO
43.84
81.69
80.91988
83.48
GNTAH
12.64
51.11
21.30186
49.15
PWDOPENH
10.12
76
-
67.97
GNTDO
9.07
- - -
GSCH
9.07
47.65
18.29624
46.68
GNTBH
8.61
60.71
63.39
67.22
GOBCH
8.42
43.64
24.50005
2.85
GNTDH
6.41
28.06
54.03071
-
EWS
6.27
1.95
50.52659
50.95
GSTH
6
23.69
29.96
17.13
GOPENH
5.27
65.78
46.66922
55.33
AI
0.72
74.83
74.09
-
GNTCS -
28.06
- -

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
General
0.72
1.95
18.29624
2.85

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MCA programs at Institute of Business Management and Research Pune based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 31.19 - 91.7 across all categories.

MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.

In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 78.34 in Round 1.

You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
AI 78.34
EWS 31.19
GNTDH 61.27
GOBCH 61.27
GOBCO 75.82
GSCH 31.53
GSCO 73.23
PWDOPENH 46.58
TFWS 91.7

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Institute of Business Management and Research Pune in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 31.19 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026
TFWS
91.7
AI
78.34
GOBCO
75.82
GSCO
73.23
GNTDH
61.27
GOBCH
61.27
PWDOPENH
46.58
GSCH
31.53
EWS
31.19

Institute of Business Management and Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
31.19

Comments


No Comments To Show