National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Rourkela - Admission Details 2020

National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Rourkela - Admission Details 2020

Rourkela, Orissa AICTE, NAAC, MHRD Estd 1961 Autonomous University

National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Rourkela, Admissions 2020: Courses, Eligibility, Application and Selection

Mansi Topa Mansi Topa
Content Curator

National Institute of Technology (NIT), Rourkela was established in the year 1961. It is located in Odisha. It offers 19 courses at Undergraduate, 35 at Postgraduate and 5 at the Research level. It also offers 18 five-year Integrated courses. All the courses are offered in full-time mode.

NIT Rourkela follows the online mode of application. Admission is strictly based on the merit scored in the entrance examinations.

  • Admission to B.Tech and Integrated courses are made on the basis of the score of JEE Main.
  • For M.Tech programs, admissions are made on the basis of GATE score.
  • Final admission to all the courses is made through the Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB).
  • Admission to MA is done on the basis of merit in the qualifying examination.
  • Admission to MBA is done on the basis of a valid CAT/MAT/XAT score
  • For admission to B.Tech and B.Arch programs, candidates should have passed 10+2 examination from a recognized board.
  • For admission to PG degree programs, candidates must have passed Bachelor’s degree from a recognized University.
  • The Institute provides reservations to SC/ST/OBC-NCL and PWD candidates.
  • For Ph.D., the candidate must pass a Master’s degree in relevant discipline with a minimum of 60% marks in aggregate for eligibility. 
  • Admission to Ph.D. will be done on the basis of Test/Interview conducted by the institute.
  • The college invites applications for the Ph.D. program for admission in the spring session.

Click here NIT Rourkela Courses & Fee

CourseAdmission Link
BE/B.Tech Admission Link
M.Phil/Ph.D in Engineering Admission Link
M.Sc Admission Link
MA Admission Link
MBA/PGDM Admission Link
ME/M.Tech Admission Link

Admissions Highlights

Name of the InstituteNational Institute of Technology (NIT), Rourkela
Type of InstitutePublic
Basic Admission CriteriaEntrance-Based
Name of Entrance B.Tech/B.Arch: JEE Main/JEE Main (Paper 2)
Dual Degree (B.Tech. + M.Tech.): JEE Main
M.Sc./M.Sc. (Integrated): JAM
M.Tech: GATE
MBA: CAT/MAT/XAT
M.A: Entrance Exam conducted by the institute
Ph.D.: Entrance Exam conducted by the institute
Mode of EntranceOnline
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Application FeeINR. 500/-
CounselingInstitute Level
ScholarshipYes

NIT, Rourkela Courses

Undergraduate Level

The institute offers B.Tech. under 13 different specializations. To be eligible for the same the candidates must possess a valid score in JEE Main along with a minimum of 50% marks in the 10+2 qualifying exams.

NIT Rourkela also offers a UG degree in Architecture. To be considered eligible for admission, the candidates must possess a valid JEE Main (Paper 2) score.

CoursesSpecializationsEligibility Criteria
B.Tech.Biotechnology A 10+2 qualifying certificate with a minimum aggregate of 50% marks in PCM stream.
Biomedical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Ceramic Engineering
Computer Science and Engineering
Electronics and Communication Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Food Process Engineering
Industrial Design
Mechanical Engineering
Metallurgical & Materials Engineering
Mining Engineering
B.Arch.Planning and ArchitectureA 10+2 qualification from a recognized board with 50% marks in aggregate. 

Aside from the above-mentioned courses, the college also offers a Dual Degree/Integrated Degree course. To apply for the same the candidates must possess a 10+2 qualification with a minimum score of 50% marks in PCM.

CoursesSpecializationsEligibility Criteria
Dual Degree (B.Tech + M.Tech)Electronic Systems and Communication10+2 qualification with a minimum of 50% marks in PCM stream.
Power Control and Drives
Control and Automation
Power Electronics and Drive
Geotechnical Engineering
Structural Engineering
Transportation Engineering
Water Resources Engineering
Civil Engineering
Mechatronics and Automation
Mining Engineering
Computer Science
Information Security
Industrial Ceramic
Ceramic Engineering
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
Integrated M.Sc.Applied Geology
Chemistry
Life Sciences
Mathematics
Atmospheric Sciences

JEE (Main) B.Tech. Cut Offs 2019

Closing ranks for various courses:

CoursesHome StateOther State
B.Tech. Male CandidatesFemale CandidatesMale CandidatesFemale Candidates
Biomedical Engineering55562534103566242662
Bio-Technology53195480433083425330
Ceramic Engineering51016513373608141990
Chemical Engineering30308287161806719008
Civil Engineering27403304221793920501
Computer Science and Engineering103491074641157503
Electrical Engineering2153419168987514129
Electronics and Communication Engineering125941407556749375
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering22859209821233914016
Food Process Engineering56763544663705127711
Industrial Design46175493813148433192
Mechanical Engineering21464274301182519459
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering32750372202431333022
Mining Engineering42573388243000442776

Postgraduate Level

NIT, Rourkela offers M.Tech, M.Sc, M.A and MBA courses in various specializations at PG level. 

  • Candidates with 60% marks in aggregate in B.Tech can apply for M.Tech and MBA programs.
  • Candidates with 50% marks in aggregate in B.Sc can apply for the M.Sc program.
  • For the M.A. program, 50% marks are required in any of the B.A, B.Sc, B.Tech or B.Com degree.
  • Admission to the M.A course will be made on the basis of merit in the qualifying examination.
  •  For M.Tech and M.Sc programs, admissions will be made on the basis of scores in GATE and JAM respectively.
  • Admission to the MBA program is made on the basis of scores of National level entrance tests such as CAT, MAT, XAT or GMAT followed by GD and PI.

M.Tech.

M.Tech. is offered with 35 specializations under various disciplines such as: 

  • Biotechnology and Biomedical Engineering (2)
  • Civil Engineering (4)
  • Chemical Engineering (3)
  • Ceramic Engineering (1)
  • Computer Science Engineering (4)
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering (5)
  • Electrical Engineering (5)
  • Earth and Atmosphere Sciences (1)
  • Food Process Engineering (1)
  • Industrial Design (1)
  • Mechanical Engineering (5)
  • Metallurgical and Material Engineering (2)
  • Mining Engineering (1)

To be eligible for admission, the candidates must possess a valid B.E/ B.Tech/M.Sc. degree in a relevant subject with at least 60% marks in aggregate. 

CCMT Cut Offs

M.Tech. DisciplinesOpen OC seats
Maximum GATE scoreMinimum GATE score
Atmosphere and Ocean Science672536
Biomedical Engineering680581
Biotechnology659547
Chemical Engineering505456
Communication & Networks 699645
Computer Science Engineering744711
Control and Automation799679
Cryogenics & Vacuum Technology748612
Electronic Systems and Communication732657
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering697657
Energy and Environmental Engineering650593
Food Processing Engineering608552
Geotechnical Engineering707604
Industrial Ceramics604527
Industrial Design695672
Information Security707674
Machine Design & Analysis791741
Metallurgical & Materials Engineering688604
Microwave and Radar Engineering657632
Mining Engineering618541
Power Electronics and Drive757704
Power System Engineering746687
Production Engineering734688
Signal and Imaging Processing727661
Software Engineering675655
Structural Engineering711683
Thermal Engineering769711
Transportation Engineering683604
VLSI Design and Embedded Systems781737
Water Resource Engineering639563

Aside from M.Tech. the institute also offers a degree in M.Sc, M.A, and MBA.

CoursesSpecializationsEligibility Criteria
M.Sc.ChemistryTo be eligible for admission to the M.Sc. courses a student must have passed B.Sc. with the proposed specialization as a relevant subject. 
Atmospheric Sciences
Applied Geology
Life Science
Mathematics
Physics 
M.A.Developmental StudiesB.A, B.Sc, B.Com or B.Tech degree in any discipline with 50 % marks or 5.50/10 CGPA in aggregate.
MBA-Candidate must have passed B.Tech with 60% marks or 6.5/CGPA in aggregate.

JAM 2019 Cut Offs

CoursesClosing Cut Off
Applied Geology59.33
Atmospheric Sciences33
Chemistry42.67
Mathematics38.67
Life Science50
Physics51.33

NOTE:

  • NIT, Rourkela also provides a provision of slow pace program in M.Tech and M.Sc for the candidates who are employed but willing to pursue the program.
  • This program is for the duration of 3 to 4-year provided the candidates have to produce the consent of their current employer.
  • There is no relaxation in marks for the reserved category candidates.
  • Candidates, who do not have a valid GATE Score, will have to take a written test conducted by the institute.
  • ST/SC candidates are exempted from paying the tuition fees. However, this is not applicable in the case of the MBA program.
  • If it is not possible to make admissions through JAM (Joint Admission Test for M.Sc), then the students are required to fill FORM AC/201. Admission will be offered directly in this case.
  • If the number of candidates is high for admission to the MBA program, then the Institute may raise the minimum eligibility criteria.
  • For MA in Development Studies, preference will be given to candidates with the honors course. 

Ph.D. Level

NIT, Rourkela offers M.Tech Research and Ph.D. programs in the fields of Management, Humanities, Engineering, Science and Social Sciences. It also offers Post-Doctoral programs.

  • To be considered eligible, the candidate must have an M.E./M.Tech./M.Pharm in relevant discipline with 60% marks in aggregate in Bachelor’s or Master’s degree. 
  • Also, B.E/B.Tech/B.Pharm./MCA or equivalent with CGPA of 7.0 or 65% marks in aggregate are eligible for admission. 
  • Candidates with M.Sc. in Basic Science with CGPA of 7.0 or 65% marks in aggregate in relevant discipline are also eligible. 
  • MBBS/B.V.Sc. candidates with 60% marks or 6.5 CGPA are also eligible for admission in Ph.D. 
  • For Ph.D. in Management, Humanities and Social Science, the candidates with MA/M.Com./MBA/M.Sc. in Humanities or Social Science or Management with 6.5 CGPA or 60% marks in aggregate is eligible. 
CoursesDisciplineEligibility Criteria
M.Tech. Research/Ph.D.EngineeringFor M.Tech-R: Candidate must possess B.E/B.Tech/B.Pharm/MCA/M.B.B.S./B.V.Sc./M.Sc/M.A./MBA /M.Com with a minimum of 60% marks in aggregate or 6.5/10 CGPA. For Ph.D.: Candidate must have M.E./M.Tech./M.Pharm in relevant discipline with 60% marks in aggregate in UG or PG degree. Or B.E./B.Tech/B.Pharm. or equivalent with CGPA of 7.0 or 65% marks Or MBBS/B.V.Sc. candidates with 60% marks or 6.5 CGPA
Humanities
Management 
Science
Social ScienceMA/M.Com./MBA/M.Sc. in Humanities or Social Science or Management with 6.5 CGPA or 60% marks in aggregate

Selection Process

B.Tech

Admission to all B.Tech, Int. MSc. and dual degree programs are made through JEE Mains. The counseling for this is done by the Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB). 

M.Tech

Admission will be granted to GATE qualified candidates followed by Common Counselling for M.Tech (CCMT).

If seats remain vacant after GATE qualified candidates, in some specific low popular Specializations, admission can be given to Non-GATE candidates.

M.Sc, MA, MBA

  • Selection to the M.Sc.prgram will be done on the basis of the candidate’s score in IIT-JAM.
  • Admission to the M.A. (Developmental Studies) will be done on the basis of NITR selection criteria.
  • Admission to MBA program will be made on the basis of scores of National level entrance tests such as CAT, MAT, XAT or GMAT followed by GD and PI.

Ph.D

Admission will be based on the Written test and/or Interview conducted by the Institute.

NOTE: 

  • Candidates with GATE/NET/GPAT exams are given relaxation of 0.5 CGPA or 5% marks.
  • Candidate should score a minimum of 60% marks throughout career for admission in Ph.D.
  • For admission to Ph.D. in Engineering & Science, the candidate should have passed Mathematics at 10+2 level. 
  • Science students who are admitted to Ph.D. in Engineering, need mathematics at +3 level.
  • Candidate should have passed Life Science or Biological Science in +2 or +3 level for admission to Ph.D. in the Life Science department.
  • There is no relaxation for SC/ST/OBC/PH/PWD candidates.
  • Institute fellowship is available for Ph.D. students.
  • Fellowship will not be provided to candidates above 32 years of age for Ph.D.

How to Apply

NIT, Rourkela follows the online mode of admission and invites the application in the month of April.

For the MBA program, the Institute invites applications in the month of February.

To apply for admission, the candidates must visit the official website of NIT, Rourkela.

  • Register and log into the official website of NIT, Rourkela.
  • Click on the ‘Apply online’ option.
  • Fill in all the required details:
    • Personal Details
    • Academic Qualifications
  • Upload necessary documents and click on submit.
  • Submit the form and proceed to pay the application fees of INR. 500/-
  • Take a print out of the application form for future reference.

Note:

  • For Ph.D. sponsored candidates need to submit a scanned copy of the sponsorship certificate while submitting the online application.
  • Applicants are not required to send a hard copy of the application form or any other documents.
  • Candidates, when called for interview, have to submit a signed copy of application form, set of photocopies of all required documents and an original sponsorship certificate.

Shortlisted candidates have to produce the keep the photocopies of following documents at the time of admission:

  • Mark sheet of qualifying examinations
  • School Leaving Certificate
  • Migration Certificate
  • Three passport size photographs
  • Application for enrollment on form AC/101 or AC/201 or AC/304
  • JEE/GATE/CAT/MAT/XAT/GMAT Rank card
  • Category certificate

NIT Rourkela Placement

I WILL WIN...

“Placement of our college is very nice it gives an average package of 10 to 15 lakh for the student in CSE batch and in others also a good range of packages so that student from this is very very happy and they need how to do a little extra hard work for getting his job”

-Santosh Sahoo

  • The year 2018 witnessed a 53% growth in placements for the B.Tech. graduating batch of 2018.
  • Asmita Chihnara, a B.Tech. final year student of CSE of the institute bagged an annual pay package of 39.10 lakh from System India Private Limited.
  • During the batch of 2017-18, a total of 237 recruitment drives involved 212 companies for full-time employment.
  • A total of 1,016 full-time job offers were provided.

Top 5 Recruiters:

  • Systems India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Amazon
  • Goldman Sachs
  • Microsoft
  • PwC

FAQs

Q) How can one take admission to the UG program (B.Tech, B.Arch, Dual Degree B.Tech & M.Tech, Integrated M.Sc.) at NIT Rourkela?

A) One can take admission to the Undergraduate program (B.Tech, B.Arch, Dual Degree B.Tech & M.Tech, Integrated M.Sc.) at NIT Rourkela only through Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB) after qualifying JEE (Main) Examination of the same year. No other means of admission is available at NIT Rourkela.

Q) What is the minimum eligibility requirement for the Dual Degree (B.Tech. + M.Tech.) program?

A) The minimum eligibility requirement for the Dual Degree program is a 10+2 qualification with a minimum of 50% marks in PCM stream.

Q) How can one take admission to the M.Tech program at NIT Rourkela?

A) One can take admission to the M.Tech program through Common Counselling for M.Tech(CCMT) after qualifying GATE. If seats remain vacant after GATE qualified candidates, in some specific low popular Specializations, admission can be given to Non-GATE candidates.

Q) Does NIT Rourkela offer MCA program?

A) NIT Rourkela no longer offers an MCA program. It had discontinued the MCA program since 2007.

Q) How can one take admission to the MBA program at NIT Rourkela?

A) Admission to the MBA program at NIT Rourkela is done through an open advertisement and Institutional selection process. Advertisement comes during the month of January of the previous Academic Year which contains all details including the selection process.

Q) How can one take admission to the MA in Development Studies program at NIT Rourkela?

A) One can apply to M.A. Developmental Studies program on the basis of an entrance exam conducted by NIT Rourkela.

Important Dates

EVENTDATELink
MBA Last Date 29 Feb, 2020 Apply

Alumni Reports

THE BEST TIME I HAVE EVER HAD IN MY LIFE!!

“We have a very strong alumni network, if they get their free time they usually and share their experiences with us. Yes, the alumni contributed a lot to the development of the college and also they helped many poor students with financial problems.”

- Akash Kumar Meher

The NIT- Rourkela Alumni currently works in different industries such as: 

Where they workAlumni
Wipro Ltd.2
NIT, Rourkela2
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited1
Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Odisha1
Coal India Ltd.1
Jindal Steels1
Coaching Institutes1
Gandhi Fellowship1
IMTEK, University of Freiburg1

*The article might have information for the previous academic years, which will be updated soon subject to the notification issued by the University/College

college Admission 2020 reviews view all

CLEAR ALL
View All Streams
CLEAR ALL
View All Course Tags
CLEAR ALL
View All Courses

POPULAR TAGS

fee structure
sem exam
course curriculum
end semester
campus life
mid sem
provide loan
end sem
semester exam
hostel
placement
internship
faculty
rourkela
research
M
Marripelli ManitejaBachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Chemical Engineering)Pursued Third Year
BATCH : 2020
8.0
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

NIT Rourkela Review

Entrance Preview -

I've opted this college because NIT Rourkela is one of the top 5 colleges. And also previously I heard that the campus is so good. And also one of the old NITs which is the second largest campus in area after IIT kharagpur,India. And our college is now standing in the top 2 among NITs.


8/10academic
6/10faculty
10/10infrastructure
8/10food & accom
7/10placement
9/10social life
S
SAUMYA RASTOGIBachelor of Architecture [B.Arch.]Pursued 4th year
7.5
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

NITR: A Holistic Experience

Entrance Preview -

I had qualified the cut-off for NIT Rourkela along with two other colleges, and that put me into great dilemma. For me the following were the deciding factors for chosing NIT Rourkela, and god! I haven't regretted a single day. 1. NIRF Rankings: Each year NIRF releases a list of the top colleges based on their performance. I had looked up 'top ten NITs in India' and NITR was ranked 5th back then. Currently it is ranked 2nd! 2. The campus life: NITR has the second largest campus in the coun...


9/10academic
8/10faculty
9/10infrastructure
5/10food & accom
6/10placement
8/10social life
S
Sivasis DashBachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgy and Material Technology)Batch : 2014
7.8
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

4 Special Years Of My Life

Entrance Preview -

Since it is a college of national Importance and has good placements(90%). It has great infrastructure and good facilities. Well developed instruments to learn engineering well. exposure to more talented students than me. and last but not the least it was the nearest to my hometown.


6/10academic
5/10faculty
9/10infrastructure
9/10food & accom
9/10placement
9/10social life
Satwik adusumilliBachelor of Engineering [BE] (Biomedical Engineering)Pursued 3rd year
8.7
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

The true heaven

Entrance Preview -

IIT JEE. I have cleared jee mains and have waited for result. I scored 140 in my jee but due to my poor ipe score 960 I secured 38000 AIR


8/10academic
7/10faculty
10/10infrastructure
9/10food & accom
8/10placement
10/10social life
R
RahulME/M.Tech
8.0
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

A completely different world with every bit of spice in it.

Entrance Preview -

I got good GATE score which is why I chose to pursue my M. Tech. Although it was the nearest NIT to my home, I would always preferred NIT Rourkela over other NITs. Because of it's huge infrastructure and intra college co-curricular activities. No, there was no interview process for masters.


7/10academic
8/10faculty
10/10infrastructure
6/10food & accom
7/10placement
10/10social life
A
ArunBE/B.TechPursued 2018
9.0
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

Worthy of being called a National Institute.

Entrance Preview -

Pursuing mathematics in +2 naturally ended up me appearing for JEE Mains (2014), which is a nation-wide phenomenon each year, for admissions to B.Tech. courses in NIT's and some other institutes. Not being a very high ranker, I was allotted NIT Rourkela in the second round of the counselling process.


9/10academic
8/10faculty
10/10infrastructure
9/10food & accom
9/10placement
9/10social life
A
ABINASH AGRAWALBachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)Batch : 2016
8.3
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

An Awesome Breathtaking Roller-Coaster Life Ride !

Entrance Preview -

I appeared for AIEEE -2011 and cracked it with score of 196/360 that time securing AIR 11841 (SR-158) and opted for NIT Rourkela as it was near my home and top ranked NIT in the country as of now with excellent infrastructure & college campus. Admission process was through CCB-Central Counselling Board of NIT's.


9/10academic
8/10faculty
10/10infrastructure
7/10food & accom
8/10placement
8/10social life
akash kumar meherB.ScPursued
BATCH : 2020
9.0
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

The best time i have ever had in my life!!

Entrance Preview -

I cleared JEE MAIN examination,according to my rank i got admission here and there was no interview process . Now i am in the field of chemistry and as always chemistry was my favorite subject and i want to know more about the chemistry so i made this choice to study chemistry.


9/10academic
8/10faculty
10/10infrastructure
8/10food & accom
9/10placement
10/10social life
k
krishBE/B.TechPursued 2018
8.5
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

An Astounding voyage

Entrance Preview -

Students are admitted only through the JOSAA or equivalent counselling process through JEE Mains examination. Courses preferences are asked beforehand. One has to be very careful while finalizing the preference order. There is no interview process.


8/10academic
8/10faculty
9/10infrastructure
8/10food & accom
8/10placement
10/10social life
SarpedoNBE/B.TechPursued
BATCH : 2018
8.2
STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

Large Exposure to different fields with world class infrastructure

Entrance Preview -

Being an Institute of National Importance and under MHRD, You have to appear JEE-Main to get into this Institute and also You have to score very good marks in it. Electrical Engineering is a core branch and has jobs in Govt. sector, that's the reason for me to go with this course.


7/10academic
7/10faculty
10/10infrastructure
9/10food & accom
7/10placement
9/10social life

Load More reviews

Comments

Comments


2 Comments
N
Naga Sai Gundikayala

my jee mains marks is 51.I belong to gen-pwd category .pwd rank is 484.my inter board marks is 55% .Is their any chance to get admission in NITs

08 Jun, 2018 20:39
R
Ritika Sharma

Hi Naga, its depend on the merit list of the college whether you will get admission or not according to your rank.

29 Aug, 2018 11:24
s
suman choudhary

I have got3lakh 29 thousand rank in jee mains this year can I get admission in computer science branch

06 May, 2018 14:44
G
Garima Bansal

Hi SUMAN, To know whether you will get admission or not you can check the cutoff list through the official website of the college

02 Jun, 2018 11:54

- No more comments -

Similar Colleges

National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Raipur logo
follow
REVIEWS RATING7.5 / 10

National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

Raipur, Chhattisgarh
AICTE
National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Durgapur logo
follow
REVIEWS RATING7.6 / 10

National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

Durgapur, West Bengal
AICTE
Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology - [KIIT], Bhubaneswar logo
follow
REVIEWS RATING8.5 / 10
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology- [IGIT], Dhenkanal logo
follow
REVIEWS RATING7.9 / 10
Indian Institute of Technology - [IIT], Bhubaneswar logo
follow
REVIEWS RATING7.5 / 10

Indian Institute of Technology - [IIT]

Bhubaneswar, Orissa
AICTE
National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Jamshedpur logo
follow
REVIEWS RATING7.8 / 10

National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
AICTE

news view all

February 13, 2020

CCMT GATE 2020 Cut Off for Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, (VNIT) Nagpur

VNIT CCMT 2020 Cut Off will be prepared separately for each category for various courses. We have analyzed the trends from past years and for your convenience prepared cut off which could be expected this year for GATE

February 13, 2020

DMRC PSU Recruitment through GATE 2020

DMRC Recruitment through GATE 2020 – DMRC released an official notification for recruitment to the post of Assistant Manager Civil Engineering through scores obtained in 

February 13, 2020

Coal India Recruitment through GATE 2020

CIL Recruitment through GATE 2020 – Coal India Limited recruits GATE qualified candidates for the post of Management Trainees. The online application form would be available as per schedule. GATE 202

February 12, 2020

GAIL Recruitment through GATE 2020

GAIL Recruitment through GATE 2020: GAIL (India) is inviting applications for the post of Executive Trainee on the basis scores obtained in  GATE 2020. Candidates having an Engineering de

February 12, 2020

NHPC Recruitment through GATE 2020

NHPC Recruitment through GATE 2020 - NHPC (National Hydroelectric power corporation) Limited a Mini Ratna company which is classified as an “A” class company to work with is a Public Sector Undertaking under Government of India. NHPC will recruit the&nb

February 10, 2020

GATE 2020 Rank Predictor - Predict Your GATE Score Here

GATE Rank Predictor is a tool specially designed for the aspirants appearing for the engineering examination. The rank predictor will help all the aspirants to get an estimate of their All India Rank and college (IITs/ NITs/ SFTIs/ other colleges).

February 12, 2020

NTPC Recruitment through GATE: NTPC Cut Off

NTPC Recruitment through GATE 2020 NTPC (National Thermal Power Corporation Limited) is an Indian Central Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Power, Government Of India. Soon NTPC will announce the recruitment for 

February 07, 2020

CAT Cut off 2019: Check IIM Wise Cutoff

IIM Kozhikode has successfully conducted CAT 2019 on November 24, 2019. CAT 2019 result was declared on January 4, 2020. Applicants must qualify the sectional as well as the overall cutoff to get shortlisted for the next round of the selection process – WAT-GD/PI. V

apply now Download Brochure
INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
Get free counselling

Follow & Share this college to get information about admission

top courses

B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAVG FEE - ₹159,250/Yr
4 Years
B.ArchAVG FEE - ₹158,100/Yr
5 Years
view more courses[76]

news

Placements

faculties

reviews

STUDENTS ALSO VISITED

Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology - [VSSUT], Burla logo
7.8
College of Engineering and Technology - [CET], Bhubaneswar logo

College of Engineering and Technology - [CET], Bhubaneswar

BE/B.Tech , ₹ 65.8 K FIRST YEAR FEES
7.6
Government Autonomous College, Rourkela logo

Government Autonomous College, Rourkela

MA , ₹ 8.12 K FIRST YEAR FEES
7.5
National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Warangal logo

National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Warangal

BE/B.Tech , ₹ 63 K FIRST YEAR FEES
8.5
Silicon Institute of Technology - [SIT], Bhubaneswar logo

Silicon Institute of Technology - [SIT], Bhubaneswar

BE/B.Tech , ₹ 97 K FIRST YEAR FEES
7.7
C.V. Raman College of Engineering - [CVRCE], Bhubaneswar logo

C.V. Raman College of Engineering - [CVRCE], Bhubaneswar

BE/B.Tech , ₹ 1.19 L FIRST YEAR FEES
7.4
×