List of Colleges in Nagaon Based on 2026 Ranking

Program Type
Type Of College
Entrance/Exam Accepted
Total Fee
Course Type
Agency
Affliation
Course Duration
Gender Accepted

Found 19 colleges

Sort By
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#1

Nowgong College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam 
₹ 99,000B.Sc Biology- Total Fees-- 4 / 5 Based on 29 User
Reviews
Best in Accomodation
#201th/300 in India for 2025
#2
₹ 1,50,000Ph.D- Total Fees-- 4.2 / 5 Based on 2 User
Reviews
--
#3

Govt Shikshan Mahavidyalaya, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam |NCTE Approved
₹ 59,000B.Ed- Total Fees------
#4
NAAC B++
₹ 82,640BCA- Total Fees-- 4 / 5 Based on 18 User
Reviews
#235th/255 in India for Arts 2025
agency logoagency logoMore
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#5

Nagaon GNDG Commerce College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam |UGC Approved
NAAC B++
₹ 54,970B.Com {Hons.} Human Resource- Total Fees-- 4 / 5 Based on 9 User
Reviews
--
#6
NAAC A
₹ 12,450BA History- Total Fees------
#7

Kaliabor College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam |UGC Approved
₹ 60,000BCA- Total Fees-- 4.2 / 5 Based on 20 User
Reviews
Best in Academics
--
#8

Kaliabor College of Education, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam |NCTE Approved
₹ 1,50,000B.Ed- Total Fees-- 4.8 / 5 Based on 3 User
Reviews
Best in Placements
--
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#9

Lumding College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam 
₹ 22,440B.Com- Total Fees------
#10

Dhing College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam 
₹ 25,000B.Ed- Total Fees------
#11

Krishna Bora BEd College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam |NCTE Approved
₹ 1,27,000B.Ed- Total Fees------
#12

Lanka Mahavidyalaya, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam |UGC Approved
NAAC B
₹ 1,04,245BA Philosophy- Total Fees-- 3.6 / 5 Based on 4 User
Reviews
Best in Academics
--
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#13

Raha College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam 
₹ 15,960BA Political Science- Total Fees-- 3.8 / 5 Based on 1 User
Reviews
Best in Placements
--
#14
₹ 16,000MA- Total Fees------
#15
NAAC B
₹ 13,270BA- Total Fees------
#16

Rupahi College, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam 
₹ 13,270BA Political Science- Total Fees-- 4 / 5 Based on 2 User
Reviews
Best in Faculty
--
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#17

Nowgong Polytechnic, Nagaon

Nagaon, Assam |AICTE Approved
₹ 3,000Polytechnic Civil Engineering- Total Fees-- 4.3 / 5 Based on 3 User
Reviews
Best in Faculty
--
#18
₹ 23,100B.A.M.S- Total Fees-- 3 / 5 Based on 1 User
Reviews
--
#19
₹ 60,000Certification Emergency Medical Technician- Total Fees------