JEE MAIN 2020 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL ONLINE TEST

    JEE Main Cutoff for NIT Jalandhar

    Neha Rani Neha Rani
    Exams Prep Master

    NIT, Jalandhar B.E./B.Tech admissions will be done through JEE Main. JEE Main Cutoff 2018 for NIT, Jalandhar is expected to have the lowest opening and closing ranks for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, an observation made by analyzing the previous year trends. Candidates with AIR equivalent to or less than 8700 are eligible for admission to B.Tech Computer Science in the National Institute Technology, Jalandhar.

    JEE Main Cut off for NITsJEE Main Cut off for IIITsJEE Main Cut off for GFTIsJEE Main Rank Predictor

    JEE Main Cut off 2018 for each course will be prepared by CBSE but published by the university. NIT, Jalandhar publishes JEE Main Cut off for the following streams:

    Computer Science and EngineeringCivil EngineeringElectronics and Communication EngineeringMechanical EngineeringInstrumentation and Control Engineering
    Chemical EngineeringTextile TechnologyBiotechnologyIndustrial and Production Engineering-

    JEE Main Cut off 2018 for NIT Jalandhar can be predicted with the cut off trends given below. Candidates can also check out JEE Main Ranks through JEE Main Rank Predictor


    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2017

    Here is a tabular and graphical representation of the opening and closing rank for the Home State and Open state quota for NIT, Jalandhar.

     NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2017- General Category (Round 1)

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology19049370341004921727
    Chemical Engineering14819301151152718022
    Civil Engineering8813219821512216422
    Computer Science and Engineering4424965122447110
    Electronics and Communication Engineering984813458831411216
    Industrial and Production Engineering15970356541315722184
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering11325260301363619150
    Mechanical Engineering424215969936612978
    Textile Technology17421414931766724819

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2017- SC Category (Round 1)

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology5824756715233537
    Chemical Engineering4330671923103231
    Civil Engineering1421518918192540
    Computer Science and Engineering84515304711547
    Electronics and Communication Engineering1760374413152750
    Industrial and Production Engineering4704766436064787
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering4257637234904607
    Mechanical Engineering1280428718992557
    Textile Engineering5220822435314570

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2017- ST Category (Round 1)

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology--870870
    Chemical Engineering1924192415131733
    Civil Engineering549110815618877
    Computer Science and Engineering12265751661981
    Electronics and Communication Engineering74151277511731370
    Industrial and Production Engineering--6732531
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering175502618119422621
    Mechanical Engineering6699802726920
    Textile Engineering--17712346

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2017- OBC Category (Round 1)

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology103173451554486525
    Chemical Engineering230353191560036829
    Civil Engineering146902248440475565
    Computer Science and Engineering4055930020033139
    Electronics and Communication Engineering95621418022004541
    Industrial and Production Engineering292634635662767931
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering178714039156647581
    Mechanical Engineering98041843537854896
    Textile Engineering185414708266318511

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2016

    The following tables represent category wise JEE Main cut off for NIT Jalandhar for Round 1:

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2016- General Category (Round 1)

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology2380739141687716327
    Chemical Engineering9195296991132517976
    Civil Engineering956424694904815276
    Computer Science and Engineering1162878325895833
    Electronics and Communication Engineering90251383973989928
    Industrial and Production Engineering24860385011175622754
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering16789311921308319375
    Mechanical Engineering943918257976012210
    Textile Engineering33354450651279924245

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2016- SC Category (Round 1)

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology5312728619903633
    Chemical Engineering3425526020042781
    Civil Engineering1668335713402127
    Computer Science and Engineering109816715811607
    Electronics and Communication Engineering1874249618862294
    Industrial and Production Engineering4852731737134581
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering3171538335564378
    Mechanical Engineering78729365472222
    Textile Engineering4258782930354464

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2016- ST Category (Round 1)

    JEE Main Cutoff trends for Home state Quota candidates in NIT, Jalandhar is represented below:

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology306573065716321632
    Chemical Engineering188161881611881477
    Civil Engineering209215835315601
    Computer Science and Engineering226311408475888
    Electronics and Communication Engineering13260240949541172
    Industrial and Production Engineering273553489816932506
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering395873958718912240
    Mechanical Engineering805022592505915
    Textile Engineering--12622309

    NIT Jalandhar JEE Main Cut Off 2016- OBC Category (Round 1)

    BranchHome StateOther State
    -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio Technology221363814942697256
    Chemical Engineering181102725548525841
    Civil Engineering72692212440764581
    Computer Science and Engineering3111847416862875
    Electronics and Communication Engineering66921771134574167
    Industrial and Production Engineering222714181670077849
    Instrumentation and Control Engineering187183317055696970
    Mechanical Engineering42361665728023967
    Textile Engineering375784714268848046

    Comments

    Comments



    No Comments To Show

    ×

    Related News & Articles

    January 27, 2020JEE-MAIN 2020

    JEE Main 2020 AP Topper Land ..

    9 students have topped JEE Main 2020 with 100 perc ...

    January 24, 2020JEE-MAIN 2020

    JEE Main 2020 Topper Chagari ..

    January 31, 2020JEE-MAIN 2020

    "Success doesn't matter, what ..

    Total 9 candidates scored 100 Percentile in JEE Ma ...

    January 31, 2020JEE-MAIN 2020

    Rongala Arun Siddardha’s Jour ..